Sunday, December 23, 2012

The Sultan of Selangor Honours 2012

In conjunction with the birthday of the Sultan of Selangor on 11 Dec 2012, 113 recipients of awards of various titles were announced. The list of awards are listed below:

1. DK11 - Darjah Kerabat 11 - this award is known to be given to the people within the circle of the family of the Sultan.
Recipients - The Tengku Arif Temenggong Selangor, Tengku Muhamad Yusof Shah ibni Almarhum Sultan Ala'eddin Suleiman Shah.

2. SPMS - Seri Paduka Mahkota Selangor (SPMS) which carries the title "Datuk Seri".
Recipients :
- Chief Secretary to the Government Tan Sri Mohd Sidek Hassan
- The Navy Chief Tan Sri Abdul Aziz Jaafar
- The Sunway University College Pro-Chancellor Datuk Razman M. Hashim.

3. SSIS - Datuk Setia Sultan Sharafuddin Idris Shah which carries the title "Datuk Setia".
Recipients:
- Deputy Inspector-General of Police Datuk Seri Khalid Abu Bakar

4.  DPMS - Datuk Paduka Mahkota Selangor which carries the title "Datuk."
Recipients - Datuk Dr Hasan Mohamed Ali, Malaysian High Commissioner to the United Kingdom Datuk Seri Zakaria Sulong, Selangor Syarie Judge Chief Mukhyiddin Ibrahim, Universiti Putra Malaysia Vice-Chancellor Datuk Dr Radin Umar Radin Sohadi, Public Service Commission's Service Division Director Mohtar Mohd Abd Rahman, Selangor Police Chief Datuk Tun Hisan Tun Hamzah, Perak Police Chief Datuk Mohd Shukri Dahlan, 11th Brigade Commander Brig-Gen Mohd Azmi Borhan, Defence Ministry's Artillery Director Brig-Gen Mohd Rais Ali, Naval Engineering Director-General First Admiral Wan
Othman Wan Abdul Rahman.
Mohd Amin Ahmad Ahya, Kuala Selangor District Officer Mohd Misri Idris, State Health Director Dr Azman Abu Bakar, Malaysian Meteorological Department Director-General Dr Yap Kok Seng, Selangor/Federal Territory Mineral and Geoscience Director Zakaria Mohamad and Venus Asset Sdn Bhd Director Ban Song Long.

5. DSIS Datuk Sultan Sharafuddin Idris Shah.
Recipients: Engku Maharaja Lela Setia Paduka Syed Budriz Putra Syed Amir Abidin Jamalullail, Naval Assistant Chief-of-Staff (Administration) First Admiral Wah Yuen Mei, Naval Chief-of-Staff (Education and Training) First Admiral R. Subramaniam, Selangor Islamic Religious Department Director Marzuki Hussin, UPM Deputy Vice-Chancellor (Research and Innovation) Prof Dr Mohd Saleh Jaafar, Universiti Kebangsaan Malaysia Chancellor's Foundation Director Assoc Prof Syed Mohd Ghazali Syed Adwam Wafa.
Universiti Teknologi Mara Dean of Law Faculty Assoc Prof Saudah Sulaiman, Permodalan Nasional Bhd Chief Strategy Officer Kartini Abdul Manaf, Employees' Provident Fund Deputy Chief Executive Officer (Investment) Shahril Ridza Ridzuan and Director (Islamic Markets) AmInvestment Bank Bhd Mohd Effendi Abdullah.
D'FA Print Sdn Bhd Managing Director Abdul Ishak, former national footballer Datuk Santokh Singh, Malaysian Football Coach Association Secretary Khaidir Buyong, Karangkraf Media Group Chairman Fikry Yaacob, Kumpulan Benalec Holdings Bhd Managing Director Vincent Leaw Seng Hai and Selangor Justice of the Peace Council Honorary Auditor Hui Swee Teck.

6. SMS - Fifteen people received the Setia Mahkota Selangor
Recipients: Tengku Seri Andika Diraja Tengku Iskandar Shah Tengku Ismail Shah, Selangor Syariah High Court Judges Mohammad Adib Husain and Mohamed Fouzi Mokhtar, UPM Academic Development Management Division Director Prof Dr Zarida Hambali, UPM Dean of Biotechnology and Biomolecule Sciences Faculty Prof Dr Mohd Ali Hassan.
Gombak District Officer Ahmad Zaharin Mohd Saad, KD Sri Klang Commanding Officer Capt Jamal Nuruddin, Selangor Narcotics CID Chief ACP Nordin Kadir, Klang South OCPD ACP Mohamad Mat Yusop, Ampang Jaya OCPD ACP Amiruddin Jamaluddin and Commander Suhaimi Sani of the Navy Headquarters.
Selangor State Development Corporation Deputy General Manager (Technical) Abdul Ghani Hashim, Sepang District Council President Mohd Sayuthi Bakar, Chief Confidential Secretary at Selangor Menteri Besar Office Norzaton Aini Mohd Kassim and Selangor Islamic Religious Council Deputy Secretary Abdul Halem Hapiz Salihin.

Saturday, December 15, 2012

Melaka honours list 2012

A total of  368 recipients of various honorary titles were bestowed by the Yang di-Pertuan Negeri Melaka in conjunction with his 74th birthday. The event to be conducted at Dewan Seri Negeri, Ayer Keroh. on Sunday.

1. DCSM - Darjah Cemerlang Seri Melaka with the title Datuk Wira.
Six people are accorded the award. They are Tan Sri Ismail Omar, Datuk Dr Mohd Irwan Serigar Abdullah, Datuk Azman Mohd, Datuk Ameer Ali Mydin, Datuk Tan Chang Yong and Datuk Lee Wah Chong.

2. DMSM Darjah Muli Seri Melaka with the title Datuk.
Thirteen people will be awarded, they are Datuk Mohamad Zabidi Zainal, Zainal Abu, Dr Narimah Nor Yahaya, Saidin Amin @ Mohd Amin Hussin, Azrulnizam Abdul Aziz and V. T. Vijeyaratnam, Oukhna Othsman Hassan, Chai Xi, Tenas Effendy, Lee Jin Bok, Masahiro Kato, Prof Dr Abdullah @ Zakaria Ghazali, Loh Kian Chong, Datuk Mohd Nasir Said and Zubir Embong.

3. DPSM - Darjah Pangkuan Seri Melaka which carry the title Datuk.
Fifty-eight people will receive the honors. They areTengku Putra Haron Aminurrashid Tan Sri Tengku Hamid Jumat, Laksamana Pertama Yaakub Husin, Roslan Ibrahim, Prof Ismail Sagap, Borhan Dolah, Christopher Tan Chie Kiong, Mohd Rosdi Ismail, Dr Rozaidah Talib, Dr Shimi Sumathi Muthu Kunju, Lt Col (R) Arsad Abd Salam, Abdul Rahim Mat Sah, Abidah @ Abaidah Zainuddin, Abidullah Salleh, Ahmad Ikmal Ismail, Bahtiar Adnan, K. R. K. S. Benjamin, Chin Kui Yin, Chua Hock Gee, Chung Hon Cheong, P. Jayakumar, Khan Mohd Akram Khan, Koo Hock Fee, Lai Fui Pin, Lam Nyit Wah, Mahad Nor Abdullah, Mariam Minhat, Md Zubir Ansori Yahaya, Mohamed Salim Abbas, Mohd Tahir @ Abdul Aziz Hashim, Nasarruddin Datuk M. Zin, Nor’Aini Abdul Wahab, Norazman Ahmad, Phang Ah Tong, Rosli Boni, I. Shanmuga, Siaw Teck Swee, Stanley Yap Koon Teck, V. Subramaniam, Tan Hong Lai, Zainal Abidin Ujud, Abang Sallehuddin Abg Shokeran, Adiwijaya Abdullah, Ahmad Ishak, Ahmad Loman, Ahmad Jamil Hashim, Dr Ahmad Khairuddin Mohamed Yusof, Ali Ab Majid, Arbaisah Othman, Chai Ka Hin, Chin See @ Chin Mok Sung, Chua Eng Pu, Datin Dr Faridah Hanam Mohd Rashid, Foo Tak Hei Rudy, Hamzah Mohd Tahir, Hasan Sirun, Idris Muhamood, Ismail Awang, Dr B. S. Jagjit Singh, J. S. Jasbir Singh, Kamarulzaman Zainal, Koh Chui Ming, Dr S. S. Kulwant Singh, A. S. Lakhbeer Singh, Lee Won Fah, Leong Low Pew Ronald, Lim Chon Hoo, Md Zabidi Arifin, Mohd Khalid Nasir, Mohd Najib Alwi, Mohd Radzuan Abdullah, S. Muniandy, Mustafah Abd Razak, Ngu Ung Wei, Oon Get Haw, Dr Pang Chau Leong, Piong Chee Yu, Prof Dr Raduan Che Ros, SAC Datuk Shah Gzali Khan Shahadad, Shireen Ann Zaharah Muhiudeen, Soh Man Tong, Prof Dr Su’aidi Safei, Syed Zaid Syed Jaffar Albar, Tee Kian Lip, Teo Tiew, Dr Wong Kim Fatt and Yusof @ Abdul Aziz Hashim.

4. DSM - Darjah Seri Melaka will be given to 24 people. They are Ayub Mohamed, Gan Hon @ Gan Siang Koon, Mohd ariff Shah Abdullah Sani, P. Ramani, Tajol Azhar Md Tahir, Wang Poo Keong, Abang Abdul Nasser Abang Hadari, Dr Abd Razak Ahmad, Ahmad Kamel Abdul Munin, Datuk Ahmad Shahazmi Abd Samad, Berahim @ Taib Nordin, Choo Too Seng, Kee Tek Huat, Md Shukor Haron, Mohd Mansor Yap Abdullah, Mohd Yusof Osman, Mohktar Manan, Nazary Ahmad, Ng Thien Phing, B. Reghu, Capt Rusli Ramli, Wong Seng Foo, Zahit Abu Hassan and Zulkifli Osman.

5. JP - Jaksa Pendamai
Datuk Seri Dr Tan Chin Woh, Datuk Seri Mohd Khamil Jamil, Datuk Mohd Khusairi Abu Talib, Datuk Wong Chin Hee, Datuk Harpal Singh Dhillon, Datuk Tan Ser Lay, Wong Kwai Hua, Abdul Nasir Bazid, A. Anthony, Chong Baba, Kalsom Noordin, Lau See Mang, Md Sharif Ab Rahman, P. Panirchelvam, Subhan Yunus, Tan Soo Chye, Yau Chwee @ Yeow Kek Swee, Datuk Dr Ahmad Zaini Mohd Amin, N. Amaruiton, Datuk Amiruddin Mohd Radzi, Datuk Ayub Bahari, Chan Teong Huat, Chin Show Kim, Choo Lai Chiew, G. S. Harjit Singh, Datuk Ibrahim Katop, Lim Teck Chai, Loh Chee Yau, Nik Othman Yusoff, Datuk Ong Eng Hong, Siti Rofa’ah Yaakob, Suhaimy Othman, Tan Lee Kiang, Teh King Seang and Yong Cheau Ling.

Thursday, December 13, 2012

Selangor Honours 2012

In conjunction with celebrated birthday of the Sultan of Selangor last Tuesday, 98 was accorded various titles and honors.


















Two of the recipients were bestowed the SPMS, Darjah Kebesaran Seri Peduka Mahkota Selangor which carry the title "Datuk Seri". The were Tan Sri Zulkifeli Mohd Zin, The Armed Forces General and Tuan Arifin Zakaria, the Chief Justice.

Thirty two were awarded the titles of Datuk Seri, Datuk Setia and Datuk selected from 831 nominations received..

1. SSIS - Darjah Kebesaran Datuk Setia Sultan Sharafuddin Idris Shah (Datuk Setia).
Among the recipients were, the former Selangor State Secretary, Datuk Ramli Mahmud.

2. DPMS - Darjah Kebesaran Datuk Paduka Mahkota Selangor with the title Datuk,
There were 15 recipients, among there were, Datuk Syed Danial Syed Ahmad, Mah Weng Kwai, Tan Sri Liew Kee Sin, ead Dr Thirumal C.M. Manikam and Prof Dr Fatimah Mohamed Arshad.

3. DSIS - Darjah Kebesaran Datuk Sultan Sharafuddin Idris Shah carrying the title Datuk.
There were 14 recipients including Prof Dr Tai Shzee Yew, Dr Aljafri Dr Abdul Majid Ismail and George Stewart Labrooy.

4. SMS- Setia Mahkota Selangor.
Thirteen individuals were receiving e the  (SMS) award.include Datuk A. Thaiveegan and Assoc Prof Dr Lim Swee Tin.

Saturday, December 8, 2012

The Installation of the King of Malaysia

The King of Malaysia or Yang Dipertuan Agong is a constitutional king selected and elected for a period of 5 years.
The system is based on the practices in Negeri Sembilan, one of the state in Malaysia which rotate its "Yang Dipertuan Besar" every five years.



 The Agong is selected by the council of the rulers every 5 years. The first King of Malaysia was, the Yang dipertuan of Negeri Sembilan, Tuanku Abdul Rahman, was installed in 1957, before the nation of Malaysia was created. Until 2007, there were 13 sultans and Raja from various states that were elected to become the King of Malaysia. Not everyone of them completed the tenure, as some past away before the five year period. The installation ceremony was conducted in the old traditional Malay style with the special musical instrument called "nobat". They normally play the song "Raja Berangkat" or the installation song.

Friday, December 7, 2012

Melaka Honors 2011

In conjunction with the birthday of the chief minister of Melaka on 8 Oct 20121, 266 people were awarded the state's titles.


1. Darjah Gemilang Seri Melaka (DGSM) which caries the title Datuk Seri.
- Datuk Shaziman Abu Mansor,  Datuk Chor Chee Heung Datuk Dr. S. Subramaniam.

2. Darjah Cemerlang Seri Melaka (DCSM) with the title Datuk Wira
Datuk Ir. Idris Haron,  Datuk Rosli Mat Hassan Datuk Ghafaar Atan , Datuk Latiff Tamby Chik, Datuk Halijah Abbas;  Datuk Seri Dr. Ali Hamsa, Prof. Datuk Dr. Abdul Latiff Abu Bakar; Mahaguru Persatuan Seni Silat Lincah, Tan Sri Omar Din Mauju. 

3. Darjah Mulia Seri Melaka (DMSM) yang membawa gelaran Datuk.

Senator Heng Seai Kei; Goh Eng Boon or Andre Goh; Dali Husin, Marlia Abd. Latiff, Othman Mustapha; Pesuruhjaya Polis Sarawak, Datuk Mortadza Nazarene; Asisten Panglima Pasukan Simpanan, Brigadier Jeneral Mahadi Abdul and Saadun Basirun. Othman Mohamad  Zulkifli Salleh.
4. Darjah Pangkuan Seri Melaka (DPSM) with the title Datuk,

Shahrul Zaman Yahya; Shamsuddin Salim, Megat Zulkarnain Omar Din and Sayuti Mukhtar.
Syed Mehdhar Syed Abdullah; Wan Ahmad Nizam Wan Abdul Hamid.


5.  Darjah Seri Melaka (DSM)


6. Jaksa Pendamai (JP)

7. Bintang Cemerlang Melaka (BCM)

8. Bintang Khidmat Terpuji (BKT),

9.Pingat Jaksa Kebaktian (PJK)

10. Pingat Bakti Masyarakat (PBM)

11. Pingat Khidmat Lama (PKL).

Artikel Penuh: http://www.utusan.com.my/utusan/info.asp?y=2011&dt=1009&pub=Utusan_Malaysia&sec=Dalam_Negeri&pg=dn_15.htm#ixzz2EQnwT68T © Utusan Melayu (M) Bhd Artikel Penuh: http://www.utusan.com.my/utusan/info.asp?y=2011&dt=1009&pub=Utusan_Malaysia&sec=Dalam_Negeri&pg=dn_15.htm#ixzz2EQnwT68T
© Utusan Melayu (M) Bhd 

Birthday of Sultan - Sultan Qaboos

While searching for the birthdays of Sultans and Malaysia, I came across the video of Birthday celebration of Sultan of Oman, Sultan Qaboos.

It is an awesome view of display riches and personal glorification beyond comprehension. I was thinking aloud.. if the country resources are fully developed, there is nothing to stop the Arab to be the leading power in the world.

aloud
The view of Sultan Qaboos birthday celebration brings us into the dream world of the price and princess as told in various epics, it seem almost beyond reality. I have not seen any such birthday celebration in Malaysia.

Johor Honors for the year 2012

The birthday of the Sultan of Johor, Sultan Ibrahim Ibni Almarhum Sultan Iskandar was changed from April 8 to Nov 22. That mean, the recipients of the awards have to wait about 8 months for the gracious occasion.

In conjunction with the 54th birthday on 22 Nov 2012, the Sultan agreed to bestow titles on to his children and others. The list of the titles and the recipients are given below:

A. Darjah Mahkota Johor  Yang Amat Mulia Pangkat Kedua (D.P.M.J) which carries the title of Datuk,
Kem Iskandar, Brig-Jen Effendi Ab Karim, Datuk Mokhtar Mohd Shariffand and Daing A. Malek Daing A. Rahaman.

B. Darjah Mahkota Johor Yang Amat Mulia Pangkat Ketiga (S.M.J).
Among the recipients were Marsan Kassim, Norizan Kulob, Burhan Amin, Elias Hasran, Chong Chee Han, Ali Ismail. Ismail Karim ; Abdul Karim Abu Bakar; Abdul Rahman Mohamed Dewam ; Abdul Wahab Ridwan; Muji Salimon; Kamarudin Abdullah; Amran Abdul Rahman; Mohd Nasir Abdul Salam; Abdul Rahim Nin and Ab. Han Ramin.

C.Pingat Kerana Lama Dan Baik Dalam Per-khidmatan (P.L.P).
Peton Abdullah, Gunasegaran a/l Gonindan, A Rahim Abd Rahman, Jaafar Mokhtar, Alfaradoh Jahuri, Murugan a/l Shanmugam, Mohd Yusof Sumiru, Hassan Ahmad, Mazan Nor, Dr Nivedita a/p Nadarajah, Mashod Hitam, Ali Affendi Zainal, A Rahman Ibrahim, Najemah Ahmad, Md Yunos Mahmood, Mokhtar Mustaffa, Aris Atan, Sothir Kassan, Arzahar Salleh, Zulkhifli A Rahman, Zakaria Yusof, Mintar Palal, Hamidah Haron, Lukman Nordin, Juadi Mat Sayed, Zainal Abiddin Hassan, Sa'adiah Buang, Hasnudin Maon.
D. PINGAT IBRAHIM SULTAN PANGKAT KEDUA (PIS II)
Jaba Mohd Noah, Sjn Mohd Akhir Mohd Nor, Kpl Sepawi Dawi, Lau Teck Poh, Neo Chee Kiat, Abdullah Salleh, Kandasamy a/l Kanny, Ong Eng Leong, Md Sudin Korop, Suzati Akhtar Jainuri, Mat Sheh Hajar, Azhari Jaafar, Bakhtiar Arshad, Saidatina Hadijah Abdullah, Mejar Ali Abdullah, Zainal Ismail, Siti Ruminah Sarnadi, Siti Maimunah Muhammad, Zamrie Mohsin, Sharif Yusof, Chan Teng Chow, Ahmad Johari Idris, Zainab Bachok, A Hamid Halidek, Halidah Othman, Azizah Yusof, Fatimah Abu Talib, Mahmud Kaslan, Normah Basiran, Mahmud Bayot, Shafiai Ednan, Normala Mohaidin, Azizah Sheikh A Hadi, Abdul Rahman Elias, Suhairi Ishak, Amah Yunos, Abdullah Ali, Mohd Shukor Arpin, Sabtu Basar, Radziah Rasadin, Rasidah Ismail, Hamidah Assan, Jamaliah Sulaiman, Zulkifli Naim, Nur Aini Yahya Uddin, Othman Md Yunos, Jumat Kasmijan, Sabariah Othman, Azizan Dahari, Kamariah Ithnin, Ghazali Chik, Rashidah Ma'arof, Mohamad Rawan Mohd Yusof, Rohani Mohd Zahirl, Abdullah Elias, Sa'don Ismail, Samsudin Mohamad, So'ot Yusof, Japri Arshad, Md Nassir Abu, Ibrahim Abdullah, Rosnah Yusoh, Hamimah Hambali, Zainab Abbas, Chong Kwee Yong, Chua Sui Tian, Dr Fatimah Othman, Dr Muz'ini Mohammad, Sha'ari Abd Rahman, Jamilah Omar, Arbaiah Othman, Fauziah Mokti, Rokiah Md Yusof, Zarah Atan, Sulaiman Alos, Badaruddin Mashudi, Dr Morni Atan, Dr Mohamad Zukipli Othman, Abdul Razak Abd. Hamid, Rahmah Atil, Che Khadijah Che Abd Rahman, Rosnah Nordin, Mohd Dzahid Mansor, Amran Maarof, Razali Abdul Hamid, Rabiah Md Salleh, Siti Salmah Ibrahim, Umi Melan, Meriam Ishak, Abd Zalil Rashid, Robiah Abd Rahim, Zamnah Zaiden, Kamisan Gimin, Nooriah Hussein, Ab Aziz Ahmad, Ya'acob Abd Aziz, Ab Majid Mistam, Faridah Sheikh Silan, Hamisah Dui, Baharuddin Abas, Nor Azman Abd Majid, Tablah Sh Salleh, Mutalif Abdul Wahab, Hamidah Abd Karim, Wagiman Kasmin, Moideen Abu Bakar, Sahlan Mohamed, Latifah Sentot, Ghazali Mohamed, Ishak Mandak, Azhar Kamar, Enon Baba, Rohani Abu Bakar, Jamion Kawi, Sulaiman Omar, Yusoff Sidek, Norzilan Dahlan, Ibrahim Awang, Selamat Misran, Abu Hanipah Abdul Rahman, Mahbol Polnama, Mohamed Yacob, Shari Mat Razali, Abdul Malek Md Zin, Mohd Noor Abdullah, Leow Kuew, Hamidah Hamis, Zaleha Arifin, Masnah Masri, Abdul Rahman Mohamed Yusoff, Ungku Mohd Razib Ungku Ali, Mohd. Nasri Moidu, Karib Jaafar, Abd Aziz Ahmad, Raveendran a/l Tharumalingam, Harun Idris, Tan Moh Chuan, Mohd Nor Rasid, Kalawan Singh a/l Jagar Singh, Chong Siow Choy, Azhar Hassan, Arbae Makdor, Anuar Othman, Abd Wahab Majid, Chandran a/l Rajamanikam, Lukman Abu Bakar, Mohammed Ridha Dato' Abd Kadir, Ashari Kasnan, Farizal Ismail, Muzaldin Mohamed, Abdul Rahman Salleh, Ramli Abdul Rahman, Asman Shah Abd Rahman, Kadir Laham, Buang Nor, Abdul Ghani Abdul Rashid, Zainon Suboh, Abdul Rashid Kasman, Wan Muhamad Wan Md Amin, Amer Hamzah, Zainab Arsad, Elias Ismail, Noraishah Md Said, Fatimah Jaafar, Hashimah A Ghani, Parlan Dollah Rahman, Nasir Abd Hamid, Gani Juni, Abas Hussin, Deman Abdul Rahim, Noraini Md. Yasin, Abdul Razak Ahmad, Abdul Hamid Halidek, Inzura Kosnin, Jelani Laham, Senusi Tasek, Samiran @ Jumiran Basri @ A Razak, Mohd Don Abdullah, Mansor Omar, Itah Tahir, Sulaiman Badron, Md Taher Iberahim, Meriam Salleh, Mohamad Sairan A Rahim, Abd Aziz Mohamed, Maznah Dahlan, Zaleha Ariffin, Rohana Hassim, Nor Hayati A Rahman, Azman Mohamed, Zainal Mohamed, Dahari Hasan, Mohd Amin Ahmad, Syed Salim Syed Mohsin, Mohd Fadzullah Md Onn, Jamilah Pait, Hazman Ismail, Sadon Jaffar, Malik Jaafar, Sharif Pudin Ramlan, Kasminah Gono, Rohani Md Yunos, Goh Thian Soo @ Goh Kong Fong, Sam Ah Chu, Wong Chu Ngeyok, Koh Meng Choon, Lee Kiat Heng, Ng Ah Heng, Gan Cheng Kok, Foo Yap Lee, Leow Sek Hock, Chua Hock Seng, Lim @ Lim Soon Kock, Chew Kay Yang, Fang Yun Fei @ Hong Chin Tiong, Tan Soo Hong, Hoo Foon Yan, Teo Kim Hong, Chow Kin Sang, Lim Kim Whe, Tang Soi Tee @ Tang Hing Nyap, Chia Lee Chan, Tan Ah Teck, Ang (Ng) Tiang Ping, Loh Ah Tee, Liew Fook Seng, Teow Soi Eng, Chin Yung Cheung, Sam Kong Meng, Mok Tai Dwan, Tim Yok See, Loke Ah Thong, Lee Say Long, Yeong Gee Saik, Ong See Hee, Yen Teng Yon, Raman a/l Veerappan, Supamal a/p Suppiah, Supamal a/p Suppiah, Munusamy a/l Sithumur Kupusamy Raju, Mooruhaya a/l R Krishnan, Govindasamy a/l Sinnappan, Savunthararajan a/l Ramasamy, Rajendran a/l Annamalai, Seheran Pillai a/l Samynathan, Ramathas a/l Sundaram, Chandrasekar a/l M Karpayah, Davadas a/l R Kupusamy, Thavanoy a/p Kannan, Muthulingam a/l Kandia, Sevaram a/l M Arumugam, Ajaib Singh Bhag Singh, Nayaranasamy a/l Sinnasamy, Jin Gay Singh a/l Jag Singh, Goh Ah Kau @ Goh Kim Huat, Lim Kock Peng, Krishnan a/l Sadaisivam, Saroja a/p Narayan Nair, Muthusamy a/l Palanisamy, Nedumaram a/l Subramaniam, Chinapen a/l Muthusamy.
E. PINGAT IBRAHIM SULTAN PANGKAT KETIGA (P.I.S III)
Yusof Mohamad, Azman Melan, Md Mustafa Haron, Ab Rahman Md Amin, Alwee Othman, Sarwan Dharsono, Said A Hamid, Paramasivan a/l Retnam, Ali Hassan, Raja Nordin Raja Eton, Hamzah Sulaiman, Kamal Mohamad, Esa Jamaluddin, Othman Koming, Faridah Abd Majid, Minah Awang, Abdul Kadir Abdullah, Manan Adduman, Md Yunos Ismail, Jamal Naim, Sidek Kambali, Misrom Sadiman, Kasmin Sadam, Mohd Ses Ahmad, Hamidon Subari, Hamzah Abu, Abd Rahman Umar, Omar Ngadol, Elias Abu Bakar, Ismail Mustafa, Kamarin Karta, Gopal Krishnan a/l Rathenam, Abas Zakaria, Alluwi Bakri, Sidek Paik, Muhammad Muasa, Mohamed Ibrahim, Mohd Nasir Ismail, Taib Abdullah, Baharudin Adam, Ismail Ishak, Mahadi Selamat, Taib Abu Bakar, Mohd Yusof Abdul Jazim, Mohamad Sardini, Emran @ Amran Karno, Mohd Selam Murat, Chamiran Samin,Yaacob @ Selamat Jabar, Johari Jemu, Sakhiran @ Mohd Sahirin Mohd Salleh, Yacob Othman, Aishah Mohamed, Ghazali Zaid @ Jait, Mahpop Abu, Mustam Ibrahim, Khasmuni Muhamad, Mohamad Zakariya, Razak Abdullah, Md Atan Jamin, Tan Lai Chon, Tay Tian Sir, Hang Ah Koon, See Tew Tong, Tew You Kian, Choo Ah Hoe, Teo Hiok Leng, Lim Choon Soon, Chiu Chun Lai @ Chen Swee Tong, Quak Ah Choon, Yap Tah Shung, Too Ah Kau, Oon Teck Seng, Ng Keng Eng, Wong Yeow, Tan Ah Tu @ Tan Kok Pee, Tong Kwee Soon, Wang Toong Hin, Lee Van Sang, Tee Chen, Ma Ah Soon, Supermaniam a/l Veerappan, Baskaran a/l Kunhi Raman, Tamilrasan a/l Supaiyah, Jasbant Singh a/l Sundar Singh, Manoharan a/l Danual, Sangarapandy Devar a/l Madasamy, Nagespararas a/l Simathery, Ramasamy a/l Maruthamuthu, Guna Sekaran a/l Nagapan, Thamaraichelvi a/p N T Thangiah.

We apologize if we had miss any name or misquoted the titles or the names. We look forward to the similar awards in 2013. 

Thursday, December 6, 2012

Selangor Honors 2009

In celebrating the birthday of the Sultan of Selangor in 2009, His Majesty agreed to confer various awards and honors. Leading the recipients were list of  Darjah Kerabat Yang Amat Dihormati (D.K). D.K is conferred to royal famillies and not for commoners.  Yang Dipertuan Besar of Negri Sembilan Tuanku Muhriz Tuanku Munawir was accorded the Darjah Kerabat Selangor Kedua (DK II)  and Tengku Ahmad Shah Sultan Salahuddin Abdul Aziz Shah was given the Seri Paduka Mahkota Selangor.

The following awards were given as listed.


A.    Paduka Mahkota Selangor (SPMS), which carries the title “Datuk Seri"
They were Tan Sri Abdul Khalid Ibrahim, Tan Sri Arshad Ayub ·Datuk Setia Sultan Sharafuddin Idris Shah.

B.    Datuk Setia Sultan Sharafuddin Idris Shah (SSIS) which carries the title “Datuk Setia”
 They were Tengku Zatashah Sultan Sharafuddin Idris Shah, Tan Sri Dr. Sallehuddin Mohamed ·Datuk Paduka Mahkota Selangor

C.    Datuk Paduka Mahkota Selangor (DPMS) which carries the title “Datuk”
They were Datuk Syed Ahmad Helmy Syed Ahmad, Rear Admiral Datuk Mohammed Noordin Ali, Lt-General Datuk Abdul Hadi Hussin, Prof (E) Tan Sri Dr Khoo Kay Kim, Nurmala Abd Rahim, Prof Abu Bakar Salleh, Prof (E) Dr. Abdul Latip Ibrahim, Mazalan Md Noor, Mohd Jaafar Mohd Atan, Abdul Rahman Ahmad, Mohamed Ishak Abdul Hamid, Ramly Mokni, Dr. Zainudin Md Zin, Dr. Sundraledchimy Maheswaran. ·Datuk Sultan Sharafuddin Idris Shah

D. Datuk Sultan Sharafuddin Idris Shah (DSIS) which carries the title “Datuk”
They were Mohamad Yaacob Ismail, Zainol Abidin Omar, Brig-General Datuk Nordin Rahok, First Admiral Anuwar Mad Said, Datuk Sabtu Awam @ Awap, Ungku Arfah Ungku Md Tahir, Prof Sidek Baba, Datuk Mohamed Ishak Mohamed Ariff, Asmawi Kasbi, Dr Ng Kah Ming, Hajeedar Abdul Majid, Anthony Reynolds Peter, Jamiah Abdul Hamid, Khatijah Sulaiman @ Sulieman, Yeo Kim Thong, Iszhar Ibrahim. ·Setia Mahkota Selangor

E.    Selangor Honors Justice of the Peace Council
They were Tengku Ab. Aziz Tengku Mahmud, Dr. Alauddin Sidal, Prof Zulkifli Idrus, Prof Ir. Ibrahim Hussein, Prof Mohamad Ali Sekak, Capt Wah Yuen Mei, Capt Mohd Zaman Ibrahim, Capt Sabri Zali, ACP Jamaluddin Abd Majid, Masut Martu, Mohd Daruddin Taib @ Hasan, Karim Kasnan, the late Mohd Asri Ibrahim. ·Setia Sultan Sharafuddin Idris Shah (SIS) Capt Zulhelmy Ithnain, Supt. Zahedi Ayob, Rohana Ramly, Zulkiflee Othman, Prof Tan Chong Tin, Mohtar Hani, Chin Weng Peng, Puasa Md. Taib, Assoc Prof Gurnam Kaur Gurdial Singh, Prof Chandra Sekaran Muniratnam, Mohd Rasid Mahful, Harun Hasan, Abdul Razak RE Abdul Aziz. ·Ahli Mahkota Selangor

F.    Ahli Mahkota Selangor (AMS)
 They were Capt Anuar Alias, Commander Zahid Abd Aziz, Commander Nordin Ahmad Ismail, ASP Haslah Bachok, DCP Narander Singh Chand Singh, Shamsul Azri Abu Bakar, Nor Azmie Diron, Mohamad Yasid Bidin, Mohd Hazli Ahmad @ Adnan, Abdul Hamed Bakir, Zuraidah Mohd Sanif, Leow Choon Heng, Ahmad Mustafa Mohd Sidin, Bernhard Rack, Amir Mahmood Sheikh Mahamed Shafi, Jasmy Ismail, Darman Vedasalam, Dr Nedunchelian Vengu. ·Ahli Sultan Sharafuddin Idris Shah

G.   Ahli Sultan Sharafuddin Idris Shah (AIS)
They were Datuk Sivapalan R. Kanagasabapathy, Maj Shuhaimi Ibrahim, ASP Azmi Yahaya, ASP Ranjit Singh Harban Singh, Norziatulshima Tajuddin, Aziah Kamaruddin, Tan Hee Looi, Mohamad Jajuli Naim, Lim Peng Fui, Ismail Muhamad, Dr. Mohd Mohadis Yasin, Hashim Muhamad, Mohd Zaimi Mohd Yusof, Abu Bakar Sairi, Kerk Tuat Gim @ Ker Tuan Gin, Nora Adom, Joanne Veronica Fernandez, Ang Ah Tee, Dr. Fong Chee Loo. ·Bintang Perkhidmatan Cemerlang

H.    Bintang Perkhidmatan Cemerlang (BPC)

(They were Abd Kadir Rais, See Soo Ching, Mohamed Rizal Muhd Tayab, Sapiyah Baba, Tamilsekaran Marimuthu, Habibah Suhaimi, Raja Jamaluddin Raja Saleh.

We are looking forward to the awards in 2012 and more to join the Selangor Honors.

Wednesday, December 5, 2012

Selangor Awards by the Sultan in 2009

The video is taken from the Youtube


Friday, November 23, 2012

Pahang List of Honors 2008


The followings are the list of recipients for Pahang Honors in conjunction to the birthday of the Sultan of Pahang.

1.One of the highest award is, Darjah kebesaran Sultan Ahmad Shah Pahang Yang Amat Mulia - Peringkat Pertama Sri Sultan Ahmad Shah (SSAP) - which carries the title Dato' Sri.

Tengku Datuk Azman Sultan Abu Bakar, Lt Col Tengku Datuk Kamarulzaman Sultan Abu Bakar, Datuk Dr Ng Yen Yen, Datuk Ong Tee Keat, Datuk Ismail Sabri Yaakob, Tan Sri Dr Mohd Jusoh @ Yusoff Md Nor, Tan Sri Ismail Omar, Admiral Abdul Aziz Jaafar, Datuk Seri Panglima Ahmad Said Hamdan, Datuk Abdul Munit Kasmin, Datuk Abdul Aziz Abdul Rahman, Datuk Tew Kim Thim, Datuk Zarinah Sameehah Anwar, Datuk Mohamed Abid, Gen Tan Sri Muhamad Ismail Jamaluddin, Datuk Mohd Hanif Abdul Aziz, Datuk Paul Mony Samuel, Datuk Low Chang Hian, Datuk Jamaludin Ibrahim, Datuk Nik Othman Nik Hussein, Datuk Seri Azalina Datuk Othman Said, Datuk Krishna Kumar Sivasubramaniam, Dr Tiong Ik King.

2. Darjah Kebesaran Mahkota Pahang  Yang Amat Mulia - PERINGKAT PERTAMA SRI INDERA MAHKOTA PAHANG (SIMP) which carry the title Datuk.

Tengku Datuk Sulaiman Sultan Abu Bakar, Datuk Muhammad Safian Ismail, Datuk Setia Wangsa Datuk Mustafar Abu Bakar, Tan Sri Ab Rashid Ab Rahman, Lt Gen Datuk Zulkifeli Mohd Zin, Datuk Idris Harun, Datuk Syed Zainal Abidin Syed Mohamed Tahir, Zainol Othman, Datuk Ahmad Tarmizi Alias, Datuk Yap Chong Lee, Noriyah Ahmad.

3. DARJAH KEBESARAN SULTAN AHMAD SHAH PAHANG YANG AMAT DIMULIA PERINGKAT KEDUA DARJAH SULTAN AHMAD SHAH PAHANG (DSAP) that carry the title Datuk.

Datuk Abdul Rahman Osman, Datuk Norzan Ahmad, Datuk Setia Pahlawan Tengku Datuk Iskandar Abu Bakar Tengku Ali, Datuk Ir Rosman Yahya, Datuk Abdul Kadir Awang Bakar, Datuk Dzul-Kifly Osman, Datuk Mohamad Ridzwan Mohd Tahar, Datuk Dr Rosnah Ismail, Datuk Azizan Ahmad, Dr Mohd Azhar Yahaya, Datuk Affifuddin Abdul Kadir, Major Gen Datuk Ahmad Hasbullah Mohd Nawawi, Major Gen Datuk Roslan Saad, Major Gen Datuk Ismail Ibrahim, Datuk Robiah Abdul Ghani, Martini Osman, Datuk Wan Zakaria Wan Muda, Meme Zainal Rashid, Prof Dr Humairah Abdul Samad, Major Gen Datuk Dr Sukri Husin, Zulkifli Ishak, Datuk Zailan ABdul Ghapar, Datuk Kamarudin Meranun, Datuk Saariah Saad, Fauziah Yaacob, Lamien Sawiyo, Dr Nirmala Menon, Jeffrey Adzman Midlleton, Saiful Bahari Md Jun.


DARJAH KEBESARAN MAHKOTA PAHANG YANG AMAT MULIA - PERINGKAT KEDUA DARJAH INDERA MAHKOTA PAHANG (DIMP) carrying the  title Dato'

Devamany S. Krishnasamy, Tengku Azam Khatijah Tengkul Ali, Mohamad Sahfri Ab Aziz, Shafik Fauzan Sharif, Tok Muda Abu Bakar Abdullah, Dr Ng Keong Chye, Pang Tsu Ming, Abu Bakar Harun, Senator Ir Hiang A Li, Abd Ghafar Mahmud, Prof Madya Dr Ahmad Aman, Mohamad Sahimi Arshad, Razali Che Ani, Yasmin Abdullah, Abu Jamal Nordin, Toantowee Mohd Lotfie, Ahmad Zaki Ansore Mohd Yusof, Ismail Mohd Ali, Dr Sallehuddin Ishak, Masari Abd Rashid, Dr Ardi Awang, Dr Zahari Noor, Prof Mahani Mansor, Prof Jamaludin Mohamed, Ir Abdullah Abdul Rahman, Abd Halim Ain, Abd Rasid Samsudin, Napsiah Abu Bakar, Ibrahim Abdullah, Darus Ahmad, Datin Azizah Idris, Salbiah Ismail, Badarudin Abd Rahaman, Wan Hamidah Wan Ibrahim, Mahadiah Mohamad, Abu Bakar Othman, Dr Rothiah Omar, Aminah Abdul Rahman, Rusley Taib, Kamarudin Mat Ali, Brig Gen Abd Samad Yaakob, Brig Gen Mohd Dalib Basir, Ahmad Zailan Ashaari @ Shaari, Commodore Abdul Aziz Mohd Dom, Mohammad Zainal Shaari, Azmi Setapa, Amran Mat Noor, Mohamad Shafie Asnawi, Zainudin Tala, Dr Ong Cheng Leng, Abdul Aziz Sahar, Ismail Ahmad, Mustafa Ibrahim, Ir Mohd Nor Ismail, Wan Jaafar Wan Mahamud, Shuib Md Yusof, Khatijah Idris, Col Affendi Buang, Jaafar Shahidan, Mohamed Nasir Osman, Brig Gen Dr Mohd Ilham Haron, Brig Gen Dr Mohammad Amiruddin Hamdan, Sh Yahaya Sh Mohamed, Roslan Yusuf, Datuk Abu Kassim Mohammed, Abdul Razak Musa, Brig Gen Anssar Ali Majeth, Brig Gen Sabri Adam, Brig Gen Ahmad Anuar Ahmad, Brig Gen Abdul Karim Abdul, Siti Nor Bahyah Mahamood, Dr Shah Rezal Sujit Baskaran Abdullah, Razali Ibrahim, Dr Wong Meng Kiang, Lahuree Sudiran, Norsham Sarman, Mohamed Hazlan Mohamed Hussain, Derus Harun, Yasmin Muhammad Yusuff, Mohd Redza Shah Abdul Wahid, Dr Tamil Selvan Muthusamy, Shaheila Abdul Majid, Anne Leong Kwei Chun Nee Anne Eu, Dr Collin Lee Soon Soo, Dr Devan Pillay, Shaharuddin Ibrahim, Dr Penny Tevaraj Ponniah, Rosli Ismail, Mohd Ainuddin Mohd Taib, Rustam Yahaya, SAC 1 Zaleha Abdul Rahman, SAC II Muhammad Nadzri Ismail, SAC II Thaiveegan Arumugam, SAC II Law Hong Soon, Azizan Jaafar, Mohamed Suhaimi Sulaiman, Adam Mohamed Yunus @ Adam Htoon, Hadian Hashim, Ir Dr Norzan Mohd Yusof, Capt (R) Mustafa Che Awang, Wong Shee Kai @ Ricky, Muhammad Adam Nantha Abdullah, Muhammad Arif Stephen Abdullah, Zulkifly Abdullah, Dr Mohd Husni Ahmad, Peter Yong King King, Yap Tham Pow, Lau Shiew Yuen, Manimaran Permal @ Govindasamy, Datin Kok Yul Shin.


DARJAH KEBESARAN/PINGAT - PERINGKAT KETIGA SETIA AHMAD SHAH PAHANG (SAP)
Mohammad Azmi Ismail, Norani Mohd Hashim, Datin Dr Marlia Mohammed Salleh, Yusnani Zakaria, Capt Jamalludin Mohd Saman, Tengku Abdul Manan Tengku Temenggong Abdul Aziz, Othman Abdullah, Mesran Mohd Yusop, Col Md Zaki Md Zin, Lee Wing Kwong, Lim Boo Keong, Col Abd Malik Zakaria, Col Wan Mazlan Wan Jaafar, Col Abd Mutalib Abdu Wahab, Mohd Kamaruddin Abdul Manan, Datin Nur Rowena Baker, Datin Seri Panglima Ishah Mahamud.

Datin Jamaliah Zainal Abidin, Prof Madya Shamsuddin Suhor, Prof Madya Sulong Ibrahim, Prof Madya Mohamed Najib Ahmad Dawa, Amirudin Abd Rahman, Abdul Walid Abu Hassan, Raszlan Abdul Rashid, Mohd Fadzli Mohd Kenali, Hasnah Hashim.

DARJAH KEBESARAN/PINGAT- PERINGKAT KETIGA SETIA MAHKOTA PAHANG - SMP

Datin Mariam Ismail, Datin Norhayad Ahmad, Nik Nasarudin Mohd Zawawi, Suhaimi Mohd Yunus, Shamshiah Hussin, Musa Aziz, Jamilah Mohamed Noor, Abu Bakar Ab Rahim, Mohamad Azman Ahmad, Ahmad Othman, Mohamad Zainudin Idris, Mohd Zaid Harun, Muhamad Yusof Aziz, Muhamad Yusof Aziz, Dr Mohamed Sapian Mohamed, Wee Suat Bee, Jiffre Din, Dr Nor Liza Rusli, Dr Wan Rosealaiza Wan Abd Ghani, Kiftiah Abdul Razak, Rabiyah Abd Rahman, Abdul Wahab Mat Yasin, Norkiah A Kadir, Abdul Kahar Husain, Ahmad Affandi Kamaruddin, Md Zawawi Abdullah, Norhayati Alias, Abdul Rahman Mohamad, Romli Dai, Cheong Loon Lai, Kol Dr Sevalingam Sothilingam, Mohamad Abu Bakar, Datin Noridzan Abdul Rani, Kol Basrun Hussain, Hamichan Zain, Hishamuddin Hashim, Badaruzaman Abu Bakar, Left Kol Mohammad Junaidi Salleh, Fadzilla Salleh, Rosli Osman, Left Kol Rosni Aziz, Left Kol Johar Razali Ahmad, Left kol Mohd Suhaimi Shahri, Left Kol Ahmad Yusof, Left Kol Mohamad Bustaman Abdullah, Lim Boo Kian, Khor Han Ghee, John Wong, Left Kol Mohd Fadzil Mohd Diah, Jeffrey Khor Chooi Beng, Datin Nor’ Aini Sharif, Datin Aishah Ahmad, Jagjit Singh Bant Singh, Mohd Taib Abu Bakar, Wan Nor Anua Wan Mansor, Ismail Ahmad, Sabrina Albakri Abu Bakar, Mohammed Fadzil PP Abdul Razak, P.B. Ashok P B Krishnan Pillai, Laow Weng Choon, Hasbie Satar, Datin Seri Maimon Muhammad, Datin Asnah Din, ACP Mazlan Lazim, Mazlan Salleh, Karim Kasnan.

DARJAH KEBESARAN/PINGAT - PERINGKAT KEEMPAT AHLI AHMAD SHAH PAHANG - AAP

Datin Zamarudah Jusoh, Datin Ramlah Awang, Zaharuddin Shamsuddin, Datin Puziah Abdul Hamid, Mohd Nor Md Tahir, Datin Anum Fawzia Abdul Wahab, Datin Fauziah Ismail, Abu Bakar Ismail, Zainuren Mohd Nor, Ahmad Rostam Mohd Salleh, Hadijah Gan Abdullah, Mohd Sohaimi Mohd Sharif, Haris Fadzilah Osman, Mohd Fauzee Muhammad, Khalid Awang Said, Rosni Ab Ghani, Ahmad Salhi Abdul Latiff, Tengku Abdul Rahman Tengku Azam, Anaspekri Mahiddin, Azman Ilyas, Zamani Omar, Jamil Razif Kassim, Hanizan Mohamed Inzan, Ame Abdullah, Adel Al Hashir Kamalal Hashir, Mohd Faizal Jaafar, Adlan Tumin, Hamadan @ Hamdan Hussin, Norliza Mohamed Ali, Aida Munirah Abdul Rafar, Mohammad Shahid Ismail, Zaman Azam Mohamad Sarif @ Ahmat, Zaliza Zulkifli, Khairun Nissa Aris, Md Yusli Ibrahim Mohd Yunus, Ainul Rasyidah Ab Rahim, Azora @ Ahmad Shamsudin, Abdul Rahman Ismail, Normah Chik, Zamani Mohd Ali, Hamiza Hamzah, Rasli Jamil, Ahmad Sabri Hussin, Dr Kamariah Ghazali, Dr Mariah Alwi, Dr Azuwa Arif, Razman Zakaria, Rubiah Hitam, Siti Aminah Ghazali, Cr Md Amzah Ahmad, Datin Aizan Bakar, Lt Col Haron Mohd Yusof, Asp Abd Azis Samat, Lt Col Mohammad Junaidi Salleh, Lt Col Mohd Nazri Ismail, Supt Roslan Bek Ahmad, Lim Kian Yong, Maj Raja Azamawi Raja Isa, Maj Hasrizan Kamis, Maj Ahmad Juniar Abdul Wahab, Maj Harizal Hashim, Kwan Aik Kiat, Wan Zainal Mokhtar Datuk Wan Ahmad Tajuddin, Kamaruddin Kutik, Salmah Kassim, Abdul Aziz Aban, Datin Bebee Rasheedah Zachariah

Merican, Datin Norliza Abdul Jabar, Mohamed Sabri Aris, Azam Baki, Go Kim Peng, Datin Habibah Noh, Datin Marhamah Ab Halim, Padamavathi Vengadasalam, Ahmad Hamizi Abu Hassan, Ungku Juli Mariam Ungku Datuk Hakim, Commander Bakhtiar Idris, Commander Azhar Saadon, Loo Jen Yeh.



DARJAH KEBESARAN/PINGAT (AMP) - PERINGKAT KEEMPAT AHLI MAHKOTA PAHANG - AMP

Tengku Norzirah Tengku Ali, Sabariah Yusof @ Mohd Eusope, Hamdan Yusi Yusif, Nasiruddin K.P. Mohamed Yusof, Ahmad Raffli Ab Malek, Mohd Fadzli Mat Saman, Abu Bakar Ismail, Mohd Aris Jamin, Badli Shah Alaudin, Ahmad Nizam Abdul Manan, Ramali Awang, Nazruddin Ismail, Yusoff Husain, Saipudin Md Nor, Ahmad Ghulamuddin A. Ghani, Fatimah Abu Samah, Saiful Rizan Sanusi, Murali Rajoo, Zulkefli Menong, Ma Fatimah Abd Wahab, Mohd Jalil Che Jusof, Murugan Ponnan @ Ponnappan, Mohd Khalid Aman, Mahadir Ibrahim, Khatijah Mohd Said, Umran Samsudin, Rosli Abdul Talib, Nor Ahmad Abdul Rahim, Arifuddin Abdul Hamid, Shuhardi Turaz Radzik Aznan, Capt Razali Ahmad, Siti Nor Hassan, Mustafa Omar, V. Arumugam A. Veerappa Pillai, Mohd Hafizi Ibrahim, Hazlan Ghazali, Ahmad Faris Mohd Salleh, Muralytharen Rengasamy, Mohamed Zin Yusop, Nor Zahirah Muhamad Azmi, Jaidi Abd Raof, Najmah Nawawi, Yip Swee Choy, Wong Yoke Loong, Abd Rahim Shahimi Shabudin, Faraliza Abd. Rahman, A. Bakar Jaafar, Ramli Berhan, Nordin Harun, Mohamad Alias Ali, Abdul Malik Engku Omar, Ramli Yahya, Jamlos Baba, Mohd Alias Barawi, Cheng Liang Kian, Kow Lay Seng, Gan Wee Kuan, Tan Teh Oon @ Tan Thay Woon, Chiew Yoke Theng, Chock Keow, Singh Gill Kamaljit, Ikmal Hisam Idris, Kanatazan Ponnusamy, Muthamilarasi Suppiah, Boobalan Muthusamy, Mohammad Amran Abd Majid, A Murugan Armugam, Choo Dui Jing, Arichindarem Sinappayem, Mee Team @ Hwung Mee Team, Yeo Eng Siang, Idris Ahmad, Hirwant Mohamad, Mohd Salahuddin Abdullah, Maznah Mat Dali, Maj Norazan Zailani, Maj Mahidzar Idris, Maj Muhamad Tarminzi Mustapha, Maj Mohamad Daud Sulaiman, Capt Noorimatul Akma Othman, Capt Hassan Basri Tajul Ariffin, Capt Farah Diba Ahmad Rostam, Capt In Am-Ul Hasan Shuhaimy Basha, Mohd As’ari Seman, Roslan Jaffar, Low Kim Hong, Ahmad Yunus Mohd Alif, Asp Wan Mohamad Zahari Wan Busu, Asp Mohamad Noor Yusof Ali, Mohamad Fakri Che Sulaiman, Marina Muhammad, Asp Nik Ros Azhan Nik Ab Hamid, Ng Chee Siong, Zainal Azman Bidin, Mohd Malian Ismail, Leow Heng Thian, Irene Khoo, Mohamad Nadzir Abdullah, Alaguraja Packiri, Fadiliyatul Mailina Mohamad Razali, Mazidah Mohd Zahid, Mohd Roslan Mohd Abidin, Dorai Raj K, Pari Subramaniam, Mohd Fozi Abd Wahab, Ong Kee Seng, Chong Tiam, Maj Norli Hisham Alwi, Maj Mohd Ikhram Ismail, Maj Muhammad Juraimy Aripin, Loh Wee Nam, Chai Yoon Siong @ Chai Chee Yoon, Leong Ee Kuan, Chen Lai Peng, Osman Nok, Tham Fook Loong, Chia Kum Hoong, Rushdan Hamzah, Letchamanan Subramaniam, Mohamad Yunus Jamaluddin, Tan Kim Ewah, Haw Sem Chaw, Tan Yoke Eng, Mat Amin Abd Rani, Wan Solihi Wan Hassan, Mohamad Abdul Rahman, Chong Kon Voon, Ng Kian Wah, Hamzah Buman.


DARJAH KEBESARAN/PINGAT - PINGAT KHIDMAT CEMERLANG - PKC

Zuraida Aw. Said, Adzemi Ishak, Abdul Hamid Mat Piah, Ismail Mohamad, Abdul Hadi Ismail, Zainab Abdullah, Yahya Saodi Hassan, Rosnani Zainuddin, Harchan Singh Banchan Singh, Chek Zamri Taib, Mohd Yazit Yaakub, Anuar Yaakop, Aini Fadzri Abdullah, Zubaidah Samsudin, Mohd Azeri Mohd Noor, Shuhaimi Yahaya, Zuharni Abdul Malek, Namlur Seman, Rihana Yaakub, Nasarudin Manaf, Ahmad Dan Setafa, Jalani Hasan, Rabiulawal A Anuar, Mohamad Abdullah, Ramlah Endut, Abd Razak Abd Halim, Norzalina Abd Raof, Hamidah Mansor, Mohd Rosdi Ab Jalil, Lai Tuck Kee, Young Miu Kim, Ruhaiza Jusoh, Chin Aba @ Chin Fook Wha, Maznah Esah Yusoh, K. Santha Kumary Kannaran, Sandran Nambiar, Devan Gopalakrishnan Nair, Parianan Lachimanan, Ramachandra Rao Appan Rao, Osman Abdul Majid, Tengku A. Alim Tengku A. Bakar, Wan Sharifuddin Wan Shamsuddin, C/Insp Ahmad Saad, Lee Ah Ying, Capt Roslan Salleh, Capt Mohd Shukri Aziz, Nordin Mat Taha, Rogidah Razali, Mansor Awang Mat Nor, Nor Azham Mohamad Arsat, Khow Chin Say @ Yew T Chan Sai, Abdul Manan Awang Hitam, Mohd Nasaruddin Chamkari, Zainal Abidin Mat Rabit, Norsiah Sulaiman, Hasnisarwani Abdul Halim, Abdul Razak Kasim, Ahmad Zaily Zainol Abidin, Tan Tai Huan, Sahraduin Ramli, Wan Fatimah Wan Adnan, Nurazliya Yahaya, Abdullah @ Mohd Nor Abd Ghafar, Tey Tick Long @ Tay Teck Long, Wong Yoon Sang, Mohamad Raffles Hashim, Md Fauzi Abdul Aziz, Mohd Aminuddin Mohd Noor, Ahmad Yusri Che Don, Sjn Omar Abu Bakar, Air Warrant Officer II Jusrie Jusoh, Air Warrant Officer II Mohd Hasni Hassan, Mariati Lazim, Mohamad Ali Mohamad Yunus, Rusli Asri, Khairul Bariah Mat Nor @ Mohamed Nor, Humairah K.M. Haider, Abdul Halim Taib, Mohd Azlisham Abdullah, Fazidah Othman, Yusof Shah Ismail, Abdul Rahman Razali, Roslina Jamaludin, Abdul Rahman Chek, Osman Jusoh @ Yusof, Zainal Abidin Jalil, Nor Aini Md Hassan, Mat Arof Razali, Suzanah Umar, Hamzah Sidek, Eric Hue Fui Fui, Mohd Farid Daud, Abdul Manaf Tok, Norehan Ishak, Zakiah Saleh, Razak Daud, Syed Mohd Azharudin Syed Zahir, Zainal Abdin Zakaria, Abdul Rahim Muda.


DARJAH KEBESARAN/PINGAT (PKT)
PINGAT KELAKUAN TERPUJI - PKT

Sharifah Aza’iah Syed Abas @ Syed Ghalib, Zalma Puteh, Rosman Ali, Ramli Ibrahim, Hajar Awang Ibrahim, Zainordin Ahmad, Mohd Hasan K. Abdul, Zulkifli Osman, Hassim Isa, Bahaziah Ab Wahab, Abu Samah Osman, Mohd Fadzillah Ahmad, Abdul Nasir Abdul Manan, Hassim A Hamid, Salleh Ahmad, Mohd Muharami Mohamed Sidek, Zaiton Daud, Noorinon Noordin, Mohd Khadri Osman, Abdul Aziz Husain, Sobah Hayati Mohd Salleh, Mohd Fuzi Hashim, Salamiah Abdul Manap, Maziah Abu Bakar, Mohamad Adnan Abd Jamil, Zuraidah Mohd Isa @ Ab Wahab, Saleha Awang Abdullah, Wan Faizah Wan Ab Majid, Mariam Mat Ali, Suriyati Sadali, Mirasah Hussain, Bahkary Yaakub, Musa Atan, Loh Lee Min, Othman

Othman Mansor, Kpl Halipah Sulong, Mohd Sachari Pardiman, Sjn Othman Abdul Rahman, Sjn Che Fatimah Tahir, Sjn Misran Md Supian, Ahmad Shamsuddin Zakaria, Sjn Sathasivan Appanah, Zanela Ngasron, Sjn Mohd Khairi Bugal, Norini Muhamad, Robert Ng Choon Fei, Ab Latif Sulaiman, Ahmad Hassan, Mohamed Mat Jam, Tee Yew @ Yee Yew, Wong Chee, Tan Ah Hock, Lor Shem @ Chow Yee Wah, Aminudin Sulaiman, Shanti Elumalai, Mohamad Izaha Ali, Fadzilah Mohamed Tahir, Sjn Mejar Mohamad Mat Saman, Sjn Mejar Kamarudzaman Mahpol, Chan Yeek Seng, Muniamdi Kannan, Nachammal Nachimuthu, P. James Pichapillai, Atib Ibrahim, Shahran Amran Abdullah, Sarimah Abdullah, Zamli Mohamad, Kumaran Chinnaiah, Shamsul Bahri Mohammad Akhir, Adida Zuraidah Mansor, Noorazmi Mohamed, Md Mazhar Awang Pa, Jonaidi Abd Awayhid, A Ridzuan Abdullah, Chow Swee @ Chew Swee Sang, Chong Fok, Zainal Abidin Shafie, Razuan Jamal, Mohd Tahar Ismail, Nik Kanisah Wan Husain, Flight Sjn Masrom Ahmad, Flight Sjn Muhajree Langgie, Flight Sjn Saliza Yusup, Hawati Mustafa, Yeap Chooi Huat, Mohd Salleh Samihan, Ezlin Ezilawati Zaidi @ Saidi, Hisham Mohd Noor, Alias Ahmad, Aznan Ramli, Haliza Dollah Hashim, Ibrahim Kitam, Azizan Shahid, Ong So Eng, Mohd Ishak Omar, Mohamed Kamal Ramli, Habsah A Rahman, Norziah Bakar, Wan Mizan Wan Manan, Sarif Kasim, Ahmad Basri Ab Majid, Awaludin Mat Arop, Zatamah Yahya, Mohd Moni Ismail, Nor Huda Othman, Mohd Sabri Aziz, Asmayaatim Aw Teh, Wan Salamah Wan Ab Majid, Suffari Mohd Moedjiran, Anita Ahmad, Mohamad Khairuddin Mohd Salim.

DARJAH KEBESARAN/PINGAT - PINGAT JASA KEBAKTIAN - PJK

Syed Rosdi Syed Mohamed, Siti Zaliha Md. Said, Kenek Ebi, Ahmad Abdullah, Shuhada Kaspani, Abu Bakar Bidin, Syed Mostamam Syed Abdul Rahman, Zaimah Abdul Jalil, Noriyati @ Noryati Osman Paiman, Saaban Awang, Musa Omar, Abdul Kadir Musa, Staari Mohamad Arif, Salleh Mohd, Nasaruddin Tahir, Zakaria Razali, Abdullah Adam, Sh Mukhtar Sh Hamid, Bahzin Ismail, Amiruselah Jaafar, Kasween Habzan Shamsuddin, Syed Patahuddin Syed Abu Bakar, Roslan Yusof, Azman Hussin, Rohani Osman, Kamarudin Keria, Sulaiman Husin, Kamaralarifin Ishak, Tengku Zakaria Tengku Kamarazaman, Veeranan Veloosamy, Muhamad Saide A Rani, Norrihan Mohd Taib, Normala Ahmad, Fatimah Ibrahim, Ismadi Ab Karim, Namli Seman, Hassan Ab Rahman, Mohamad Mat Tah, Jasni Hussin, Salbiah Im. Endol, Mazlah @ Mazlan Hamzah, Ibrahim Khalid, Ropiah Ismail, Ujang Sadikon, Syed Abd Aziz Syed Yahya, Roslan Hassan, Norhaizan Ismail, Zahari Samsudin, Nordin Miswali, Abdul Manaf Abdul Manan, Sabri Sani, Syed Mohd Zahari Syed Agil, Sukmaran Raju, Bakari Hamzah, Abdul Manaf Abdullah, Zainuddin Nazri Yusoh, Abdullah Zakarian, Haliza Mohd Zain, Zaidah Jamaludin, Zalilah Mahmud, Che Maryam Che Mat, Abdul Aziz Ab Rashid, Hasnah Kusnan, Norzailan Busu, Alimin Darus, Nor Hazahan Osman, Jamal Abdul Nasir Ghulam Ahmad, Asnah Kasim, Sharifah Mahani Syed Mohammad, Rahizah Sidek, Shaari Abdul Rahman, Sa’adah Asha’ary, Mohd Nasharudin Mustafa, Ramlan Hashim, Sazali Jamal, Mohamad Albokhri Abdul Rahman, Ismail Ibrahim, Rahani Nordin, Mohamad Deros, Wan Fatimah Wan Endot, Sinnamah Krishnan, Bathumalai Applasamy, Zakaria Abdul Latif, Nordin Randang, Endut Mohamed, Noctchanan @ Letchmanan Ramaloo, Azizah Sulong, Sidek Kasim, Md Ismail Muda, Adimulan Thirumal, Romlah Jusoh, Mohd Yatim Ahmad Kechik, Ummi Kalsom Zaihadi, Salleh Ibrahim, Norlatipah Alias, Siti Hasnah Mat Sah, Sharifah Rosnani Syed Mahusain, Norazian Shahbuddin, Md Yusoff Talib, Samiah Shamsuddin, Anisah Nuar, Iskandar Abd Samad, Ismail Mustafar, Umi Khalsom Mohd Ramli, Abdul Mubin Abdul Rahim, Mohd Juhari Mohd Yusof, Abdul Hamid Daud, Mazland Abdul Manaf, Roshaidi Ngah, Abu Bakar Mamat, Rahmah Buyong, Nazron Osman, Khatijah Abu Bakar, Nora’ini Che Awang, Jawariah Othman, Mohd Amran Saman, Mohd Najib Wahab, Mazlan Din, Muzehar Abd Rahman, Baharuddin Harun @ Abdul Wahab, Fatimah Abdullah, Musa Abd Hamid, Moydin Abdullah Thani, Jamaludin Mat Rais, Noraihan Long, Ibrahim Hussein, Khalid Mohamed Sujab, Rahamad Sujak, Safiah Maamin.

Abdul Razak Man, Ismail Adam, Nor Eshah Abdul Rahman, Zaiton Nordin, Azlan Mohd Salleh, Rastam Tan Abdullah, Rozi Mohd Alias, Sabariah Zainuddin, Jamidi Wahab, Fatimah Hashim, Nazir @ Nasir Abdul Mubin, Rosli Bapu, Nordin Salleh, Sulaiman Salleh, Sulaiman Chik, Mohd Nasahar Jusoh, Hindun Alias

Zainal Abidin Talib, Abdul Halim Abdul Karim, Nor Azah Abdullah, Fatimah Abdul Jamil, Aznan Sahak, Kamarul Ashikin Muhd Piah, Mohamad Jamaluddin Abdul Raffar, Ali Salleh, Muhammad Saiful Adli Mohd, Chang Jau Kuie, Nor Aini Ali, Abdul Rahim Samad, Abu Hasan Shamsudin

Dzulkifli Abdul Malek, Muruli Muthu, Abd Razak Ismail, Jabarudin Mat Derus, Roslinah Zakaria, Shaharuddin Md Johan, Nahimah Husin, Kpl Mazlan Mohammad, Sjn Mejar Wasu Sinnasamy, Nikman Mk Su, Gunasegaran Govindan, Arifah Abd Salim, Kharulbariah Abdul Karim, Bashrudin Abu Bakar, Zulkefli Majid, Sulaiman Atan

Shamsiah Abdullah, Faisal Mustapha Bakari, Zanariah Bakar, Zakaria Abdul Rahman, Mohd Rawi Mat Hussain, Abd Manaf Mohamad, Ahmad Sulaiman, Wong Kok Hua, Tan Yean Kui, Wong Kok, Lim Chin Ann, Ramachandram Suppiah, Nursuhada Ghani @ Abdul Ghani, Hong Tip @ Thong Chai Dei, L. Rengasamy Lingappan

Mohd Fazli Edrus, Salehuddin Ibrahim, L/Kpl Mohd Razid Mohamed, Norlaila Othman, Norlia Tan, Wan Kamal Wan Muda, Lee Sook Yeng, Nahendran A. Karupiah, Suresh Kumar K. Krishnan, Ishak Mohd Daldiri, Rosli Mat Lia, Mohd Shuaib Ibrahim, Siti Aisah Abd Rahman, Nasruddin Mohd Sidek, Azizah Sulong, Chan Suet Kwan, Boon Chee Yong, Subramaniam Nachappen, Paramasivam Govindan, Pannir Selvan Vangarasamy, Arumugam Mariappan, Dhamakounder Munisamy, Kerisna Kannan,

Doraisingam Thangavelu, Marathamuthu Packiri, Regunadan Ponnurengam, R. Manokaran Rajor, Perumal Karuppannan, Nagarajan Nadasan, Nagendran Marappan, Hanapi Jamil, Munusamy Varatham, Karuppiah Muthu, Jaafar Sidek Jantan, Hasenah Mat Ali, Ahmad Shokri Din, Nagarajan Narasiman, Marzuki Zakaria, Supaya Ramasamy, Santanam Rayappan, Karunaneethi Thangavel, Kathan Suppan, Warrant Officer II Mohamad Rosli Uyub, Vijaya Vellasamy, Subramaniam Suppiah

Warrant Officer 1 Sabarudin Abdul Ghaffar, Warrant Officer 1 Abd Rahim Abd Manan, Air Warrant Officer 1 Hazali Osman, Air Warrant Officer 1 Abdul Wahab Kadir, Ang Kim Eng, Yong Thin Poh, Lee Yong Wei, Goh Guek Tiang, Wong Yoke Chin, Chen Ah Moi, Md. Khalidi Md Yasin, Nor Gaya Ibrahim

Chong Song Chai, Goh You Peng, Leong Song Kong, Cheng Ah Mooi @ Ngoh Ah Mooi, Selvarajah Narayanasamy, Santanam Rayappan, Chin Kon San, Woo Chee Seng, Zalikin Idrus, Tam Chin Nyap, Arikrishnan Gopal, Subramaniam Karupiah, Mazlan Abu, Sharifah Mazni Syed Kassim, Chui Ah Sung

Ramalingam Batumalai, Chai Ah Choy, Shanti Munian, Salbiah Abu Bakar, Siew Kim Swee, Rosizah Ahmad, Chin Teck Peng, Nadesen Munisamy, Abdul Rahman Salleh, A.H Abdul Aziz Abdul Hamid, Zahhari Abd Razab, Selvaragu Sengaram, Kok Ah Kow, Kuppa Anthoney, Munian Annamalai, Periana Kovindear Velayudhan, Wong Ah Heng, Lohn Fong Chuan, Laily Mohd Ebram, Thirugnasambathan Maniam, Lee Nyee Moy,

Yee San, Burhanuddin Mohamed Bhoy, Kok Teck Chong @ Kok Ah Ngan, Law Sui Kim, Tan Yoke Lian, Thian Yew Lin, Kong Pit Yoke, Tee Nyek Lin, Loo Ah Chai, Mohd Ruzaimi Alizah, Khairul Anwar Abdul Karim, Ihsan Hashim, Mohamed Amin Malek, Yeong Su Kok, Subramaniam Raman, Norfaizah Mat Dewa

Haniza Hassan, Mastura Abu Bakar, Wong Son Yee @ Wong Fook Yee, Muhamad Safian Abdullah, Osman Sahat, Razali Abu Bakar, Tan Yan Ang, Mohd Asri Mat Piah, Chai Keng Cheong, Liang Chooi Tsang, Shaari Mokhtar, Leong Ah Hai, Abdul Kamal Adnan, Kwan Jit Pau, Tung Heng @ Tung Cheok Nam, Looi Kim Thor, Yeap Kang Keong, Hoh Eng Jen, Yap Swee Ling, Teoh Sa Kon, Ma Kam Moi, Marappan Thiyappan, Sukumaran Ramasamy, Rajandran Kannayiran, Angamuthu Pitcheymuthu

Ramani Ramasamy, Muniady Selvarajoo, Wong Pak Mun, Air Sjn Fathilah Abd Wahid, Air Sjn Saizadatulnur Ahmad, Air Sjn Siti Noorbaya Salekin @ Salikin, Air Sjn Norma Baba, Air Sjn Hashimah Ismail, Air Sjn Hasmalina Mahat, Leong Seok Moy, Rajeswary Kaliaperumal, Chef Pari, Wong May Woon, Md Shahar Hussin

Mahindar Singh Tara Singh, Jamaluddin Mohammad, Abdul Majid Abdullah, Zakaria Yusoh, Samsudin Janal, Hasim Muhamad, Kamilah Abu Samah, Nordin Ahmad, Norlela Talib, Azam Ibrahim, Ramli Taib, Abdul Karim Abdul Rahman, Zakaria Mohd Yusoff, Jawariah Md Taib, Hassan Mohamad, Mat Rasar Mat Ali, Wan Mohd Razali Wan Ngah, Zainal Abidin Yusof, Zamari Zakaria, Asaad Arshad, Muhamad Ramli Hussin, Ibrahim Dahalan, Subramaniam Kuppannan

Pahang honor list 2008. My humble apology for misquoting of missing information.

Wednesday, October 24, 2012

Pahang Honors 2012


The Sultan of Pahang was celebrating his birthday on 24 Oct 2012 and in conjunction with the birthday, the Sultan agreed to confer 839 awards of various levels. Leading the list of the recipients was the Malaysian chief justice Arifin Zakaria.

The ceremony will be held today at Istana Abu Bakar in Pekan.

The list of the recipients are given below:

A. Sri Sultan Ahmad Shah Pahang (SSAP) award, which carries the title Datuk Seri, accorded to 29 recipients, they are:
Datuk Seri Kong Cho Ha Transport Minister, Home Ministry secretary-general Datuk Abdul Rahim Mohd Radzi, Customs director-generalDatuk Khazali Ahmad, Prime Minister's science advisor Datuk Dr Zakri Abdul Hamid, Prisons Department director-general Datuk Zulkifli Omar, Internal Security and Public Order Director Datuk Salleh Mat Rasid,Telekom Malaysia Bhd chairman Datuk Dr Halim Shafie and Negri Sembilan MCA Youth leader Datuk Dr Lim Chin Fui.


B: Thirteen people will receive the Sri Indera Mahkota Pahang (SIMP) award, which carries the title Datuk.
The list include High Court judges Datuk Sofian Abd Razak and Datuk Abdul Aziz Abdul Rahim, Pahang executive councillorsDatuk Hoh Khai Mun, Datuk Ishak Muhammad, Datuk Mohd Soffi Abdul Razak, Datuk Mohd Sharkar Shamsudin and Datuk Fong Koong Fuee, Public Service Department acting director-general Datuk Farida Mohd Ali and Tenaga Nasional Berhad chief operating officer/executive director Datuk Azman Mohd.

C: Thirty-six people will receive the Darjah Sultan Ahmad Shah (DSAP) award, which also carries the title Datuk.
Datuk Wan Rosdy Wan Ismail, Datuk Mohd Sahfri Abdul Aziz and Datuk Shafik Fauzan Sharif; Malaysian Anti-Corruption Commission deputy commissioner Shamshlan Baharin Mohd Jamil, Welfare Department director-general Norani Mohd Hashim, Kuantan Municipal Council president Datuk Zulkifli Yaacob, Felda director-general Datuk Dzulkifli Abdul Wahab and lawyer Datin Seri Gazel Kam nee Gazel Ong Mei Yin.

D: 104 are receiving the Darjah Indera Mahkota Pahang (DIMP) award that carries the title Datuk.
The recipients include Chang Hong Seong and Sapura Groupexecutive director Shahriman Shamsuddin. Others include political secretary to the Deputy Prime Minister Datuk Yusoff Hanif, Pekan MCA division chief Tan Yang Meng, KLIA Customsdirector Badaruddin Mohd Rafik, Environment Department director-general Halimah Hassan, Bukit Aman Special Branch assistant director SAC Hardev Singh, Pahang MACC director Moh Samsudin Yusof, Media Prima Berhad editor-in-chief Mohd Lokman Hamidi and Al-Hijrah Media Corporation chief executive officer Bukhari Che Muda.

E. Twenty-one people will be conferred the Setia Ahmad Shah Pahang (SAP) award, 60 the Setia Mahkota Pahang (SMP) award, 36 the Ahli Ahmad Shah Pahang (AAP) award, 99 the Ahli Mahkota Pahang (AMP) award, 128 the Pingat Khidmat Cemerlang (PKC), 91 the Pingat Kelakuan Terpuji (PKT) and 221 the Pingat Jasa Kebaktian (PJK)

Thursday, August 23, 2012

Terengganu Honors 2007

In conjunction with the 45th Birthday of the Sultan of Terengganu in July 2007, 178 were the proud recipients of awards of various title.

The followings were the awards and the recipients:

- DARJAH DATO' PADUKA MAHKOTA TERENGGANU (D.P.M.T) which carries the title Datuk.
Din Adam, Mohd Jidin Mohd Shafee, Ahmad Shabery Cheek, Rosli Mat Hassan, Mohd Alim Muda and Musa Muhamad. The other DPMT recipients were Low Kian Chuan, Aziz Mohd Akhir, Dr Sulaiman Md Yassin, Abdullah Thalith Md Thani, Brig-Jen Abdul Halim Nawi,  Abdul Aziz Yusof Peter Gilmour.

DARJAH SETIA SULTAN MIZAN ZAINAL ABIDIN TERENGGANU(S.M.Z.)
Mohd Yasim Awang, YM Tengku Farok Hussin Tengku Abdul Jalil

DARJAH SETIA MAHKOTA TERENGGANU (S.M.T)
Mohamad Ibrahim, Wan Mohd Wan Ibrahim, Mohamad Nor Ibrahim, Y.A. Shaikh Ahmad Ismail, Prof. Dr Muda @ Ismail Ab Rahman, Prof Dr Rahmah Ismail, Prof Dr Mohd Lokman Husain, Razak Draman, Wan Ahmad Fauzi Wan Hashim @ Wan Husain, Mohd Zamri Mohd Mokhtar, Mohd Sham Azih @ M.S. Azih Ismail, MOhd Noor Ibrahim, Mohamed Azim Dato' Yusof, Lt. Kol. Hasanudin Ab Ghani, Lt. Kol. Zainal Abdul Rahim

DARJAH AHLI MAHKOTA TERENGGANU (A.M.T)
Y.B. Mohd Shapian Ali, Y.B. Rozi Mamat, Y.B. Yahya Khatib Mohamad, Y.B. Abdullah Che Muda, Y.A. Hassan Abdul Ghani, Md Kamaru Al-Amin Ismail, Azmi Razik, YM Prof Dr Tengku Mohd Tengku Sembok, Yeop Termizi Yeop Akil, Mohamed Nor Hassan

Darjah Ahli Mahkota Terengganu(AMT)
Ten recipients will be awarded the , including Seberang Takir assemblyman Mohd Shapian Ali, Telemong assemblyman Rozi Mamat, Kuala Besut assemblyman Abdullah Che Muda and Kemaman Syariah Court judge Hassan Abdul Ghani.

PINGAT JASA CEMERLANG (P.J.C.)
Wan Nawawi Wan Ismail, A. Rahim Jusoh, Mohamad Kamil Othman, Prof. Dr. Noor Hayati Mohd Isa, Abdullah Ali, Thaniah Husin, Kamaruddin Ngah, Zakaria Mat ZinPingat Jasa Cemerlang (PJC) - There are eight recipients of the award


PINGAT JASA KEBAKTIAN (P.J.K.)
Y.A. Encik Wan Abd. Malik Wan Sidek, Timah Hamzah, Musa Sulaiman, Nas Mamat, Che Mansor Che Kerma, Ahamd Zawawi Mat Junoh, Mohd Jailani Alias @ Salleh, Mukhtar Che Ali, Jusoh Mat Adam, Hamzah Sulaiman, Zulkifli Yunus, Mohd Zaki Mustapha, Kamarudin Ismail, Ahmad Fathil Abd Ghani, Nor Hazelina Hashim, ASP Mazlan Ali, Che Maniah Man, Mohan Raj Veerasamy, Abd. Wahab Ali, Ibrahim Muda, YM. Ismail Sulaiman, Che Kamarudin Muda, Jusoh Ismail, Wan Rokiah Wan Mohamad, Wan Isa Wan Ahmed, Mohamad Jaafar Sulong, Arman Alias @ Husin, Mustafar Ibrahim, Abdul Rahman Kassim, C. Insp. Hasim Hasan, Mokhtar Mohamed, Wan Faridah Abdullah, Fatimah Mohd. Nasir, Y. Bhg. To' Puan Hajah Che Fatimah Che Othman, Jamalia Hamzah, Zakaria Taib, Nooriza Abd. Aziz, YM. Tuan Chik Tuan Muda, Wan Abd. Rahim Wan Daud, Wan Adnan Wan Hindun, Zaharah Abd. Rahim, Ahmad Suhaimi Abu Bakar, Wan Mohamad Hisham Wan Abdul Hamid, Tan Eng Seng, Mohamad Mat Ali, Hasbullah Haji Abdul Aziz, Abd. Aziz Che Mat, Zulkefli Mohd Zin, Alias Mamat, Zuraimi Jamaluddin, Zaki Hassan, Rohana Mahmud, Musa Maidin, Mhd. Ali Abdullah, Sauji Muda, Aminuddin Arifin, Sjn. Mej. Siti Fatimah Hassan, Voo Ah Chai @ Woo Chung Chen, Mohd Nor Boto', Soon Poay Choo, Yeo Sin Soon, Razilah Said Mohd., Zainon Latif, Marina Endut, Che Ku Salmah Sulong, Wahab Abd Razaaq, Ahmad Mazlan Che Long, YM. Sayd Mohamad Zamri Tuan Long, Johari Ariffin, Ismail Abu Bakar, Adnan Mohd Noor, Ab. Rahman Rashid, Abdul Aziz Wan Mansor, Ruzali Omar, YM. Tuan Mat Tuan Yusoff, Abdullah Othman, YM. Engku Mariam Syed A. Rahman, Asnah Abdullah, Ramlah Jusoh, Fatimah Abdullah, Zainun Mamat, Zaiton Ngah, Salmah Ismail, Norizan Awang, YM. Tengku Norehan Tengku Mansor, Alias Yasin, Yahaya Chek, Azmah Khalid, Omar Mohamad, Ramlee Che Awang, Mustaffa Omar, Lans Koperal Samsudin Aziz, Lans Koperal Mohamad Amin Mamat, YM. Tengku Fatimah Tengku Salim, Salleh Ngah, Kamaruddin Abd. Rahman, Zulkifli Ahmad Afandi, Azizah Ahmad Shah, Asmiah Abu Bakar, Abd Ghani Sulaiman, Mohamed @ Mohd Pauzi Mahamood, YM Tengku Jusoh Mada, Yaacob Abd Rahamn, Sivakumar Sri Raman, Moktar Taib, Mohd Nasir Mahmud, Baharun Said, Razali Ahmad, Zulkifli Abdul Rahamn, Wan Mamat Wan Muda

PINGAT BINTANG LAMA BERJAWATAN (B.L.B)
Y Bhg Dato' Adzlan Mohd Dagang, Y Bhg Dato' Abdul Ghani Che Man, Y.Bhg Dato' Zakaria Awang, Mustofa Abd Rahman, Mohd Rozali Salleh, Husain Embong, Che Kamarudin Muhamad, Rasid Ibrahim


PINGAT LAMA BERJAWATAN (P.L.B)
Hasnah Abdul Ghani, Ariffin Muda, Maimun Abd Rahman, Mek Eng Che Muda, Mek Rakiah Latif, Rohani Abdullah, Wan Mamat @Wan Mansor Wan Mahmood, YM Tuan Putra Tuan Endut, Zaitun Muda, Khatijah Besar, Mohamad Yaacob, Mustapha Jusoh

The investiture ceremony at Istana Maziah will be held on Aug 18 and 23 2007.

PERAK HONORS 2012

The awards in conjunction with the 84th Birthday of the Sultan of Perak.
May 23, 2012

SCPC - DARJAH SERI PADUKA CURA SI MANJA KINI
Tan Sri Arifin Zakaria

SPMP - DARJAH SERI PADUKA MAHKOTA PERAK
Tan Sri Zulkefli Ahmad Makinudin, Datuk Che Zolkples Embong, Tan Sri Che Lodin Wok Kamaruddin, Chaiyapak Siriwat, Datuk Samsul Baharin @ Mohd Rofaa Hassan, Datuk Michelle Yeoh Choo Kheng, Tan Sri Mohamed Hashim Ahmad Makaruddin, Datuk Seri Shaziman Abu Mansor

SPTS - DARJAH SERI PANGLIMA TAMING SARI
Laksamana Madya Datuk Mohammed Noordin Ali, Jen Datuk Zulkifli Zainal Abidin, Datuk Mohamad Fuzi Harun

DPCM - DARJAH DATO’ PADUKA CURA SI MANJA KINI
Datuk Dr Muhammad Afifi Al-Akiti

DPMP - DARJAH DATO’ PADUKA MAHKOTA PERAK
Abd Razak Dahan, Chew Weng Kit, Lim Kok Boon, Lim Sew Seang, Adnan Md Hashim, Prof Mohamed Ezani Md Taib, Muhammad Hafidz Nuruddin, Prof Noraini Idris, Datuk Dr Razali Omar, Rohaini Mohd Yusof, Roslan Abdul Rahman, Azlan Zulkifli Alymann Zulkifli, Cheng Har Yip, Leong Fee Yee, Laksamana Raja Mahkota Meor Redwan Mahayudin, Datuk Mior Kamarulbaid Mior Shahid, Datuk Rohana Mahmood, Toh Seri Bijaya Shaharudin Nazari, Datuk Ahmad Shalimin Ahmad Shaffie, Harun Rawi, Hing Thian Kiak, Ismail Hassan, Lee Aik Kheow, Datuk Mohamed Sharil Mohamed Tarmizi, Mohd Nardin Awang, Mohd Yusop Husin, Datin Seri Shamsiah Daud, Zainun Mansur, Ting Sing Yiew, Wahinuddin Sulaiman, Zamri Man, Abd Malek Awang Kechil, Badaruddin Mahyudin, Chong Phaik Kee, Ibrahim Abdul Rahman, Ibrahim Ahmad, Nooraziah Abdul Manaf, Rahim Abu Bakar, Roslan Ariffin, Yean Yoke Heng, Zuraida Arshad, Datuk Vijay Eswaran Vijayaratnam, Datuk Dr Shamsul Anwar Sulaiman, Dr R.Subramaniam Rama Naidu, Dr Malasingam Muthukumaru, Ibrahim Katop, Ahmad @ Mahir Afandi Harun, Gan Chin @ Gan Seong Chin

DPTS - DARJAH DATO’ PAHLAWAN TAMING SARI
Datuk Hamza Taib, Brig Jen Md Sani Ahmad, Laksamana Pertama Mohamad Adib Abdul Samad, Datuk Mohd Shukri Dahlan, Brig Jen Redzuan Baharuddin, Laksamana Pertama Sulaiman Mohamad, Zulkifli Hassan

PCM - DARJAH PADUKA CURA SI MANJA KINI
Ahmad Baidove Anuar, Ahmad Rizal Abdul Rahman, Azizi Aris, Prof Dr Desa Ahmad, Kamalrul Badri Mat Ali, Khairul Azwan Harun, Mohd Roslan Mat Lodin, Kol (DR) Mohd Shah Mat Esa, Roslan A. Bakar, Sariah Abd Karib, Yahaya Madis, Dr Zulkapli Mohamed, Dr Zulkifli Ghaus

PMP - DARJAH PADUKA MAHKOTA PERAK
Abd Khair Ahmad, Abd Majid Yusoff, Abd Razak Mohd Mohammad, Abdul Ghaffar Muhamad, Abdul Ghani Mohammad, Prof Madya Dr Abdul Malek Abdul Rahman, Abdul Razak Mohamed, Abdullah Ma’amor Ibrahim, Dr Abdullah Sani Yahya, Ahmad Termizi Kassim, Dr Anand Shah, Dr Burhanuddin Abd Salam, Chai Foo Choy, Chan Swee Seng, Chong Kooi Fong, Choy Yoke Chun, Doldej Padhanarath, Asst Comm Eiap Eang Kian, Dr Fauziah Jaya, Fredrick Indran X A Nicholas, Gnanapragasam Mangalam, Goh Lai Soon, Goh Yew Jing, Kapt Hani Salman Ahmad, Harun Osman, Dr Inderjit Kaur Mahinder Singh, Isa Anshori Ismail, Jamaliah Muhammed, Kapt Jamel Abd Rahman, Jasimi Zeniol Abdin, Dr Kamaruddin Alias, Asst Comm Khaw Kok Chin, Krishnan Govindan, Kapt Kwok Hor Kee, Leong Pe Lee, Loganathan Nagappan, Maslin Sham Razman, Dr Michael Tan Seng Huat, Mohamad Mat Isa, Mohamad Shukri Nawi, Mohamad Zahidi Zainudin, Kapt Mohammed Ariff Mahru, Mohd Khariri Abu Hassan, Mohd Nasir Ramli, Mohd Nori Hussin, Mohd Rahim Abdullah, Mohd Zamri Majid, Murugan Menisamy, Mustafa Harun, Ng Tin Shoon, Dr Noor Khatijah Nurani, Datin Nur Wahidah Wong Abdullah, Periasamy Vadivalloo, Rabaiah Mohd Salleh, Ranjit Kaur, Razak Mohd Nur, Roslin Ayob, Mej Rosnan Harun, Toh Suri Wati Salasiah Din, Sanjilatheeban Subramaniam, Asst Comm Sasikala Devi Subramaniam, Asst Comm Sun Teoh Tia, Kapt Supramani Apana, Tan Hock seng, Tan Seow Heng, Tarmidzi Abd Manap, Wani Choong Moh Guan, Wong Kuan Vong, Yan Kim Man, Abdul Rahim Mohd Nor

PMP - DARJAH PADUKA MAHKOTA PERAK
Ghaffar Muhamad, Abdul Ghani Mohammad, Prof Madya Dr Abdul Malek Abdul Rahman, Abdul Razak Mohamed, Abdullah Ma’amor Ibrahim, Dr Abdullah Sani Yahya, Ahmad Termizi Kassim, Dr Anand Shah, Dr Burhanuddin Abd Salam, Chai Foo Choy, Chan Swee Seng, Chong Kooi Fong, Choy Yoke Chun, Doldej Padhanarath, Asst Comm Eiap Eang Kian, Dr Fauziah Jaya, Fredrick Indran X A Nicholas, GnanapragasamMangalam, Goh Lai Soon, Goh Yew Jing, Kapt Hani Salman Ahmad, Harun Osman, Dr Inderjit Kaur Mahinder Singh, Isa Anshori Ismail, Jamaliah Muhammed, Kapt Jamel Abd Rahman, Jasimi Zeniol Abdin, Dr Kamaruddin Alias, Asst Comm Khaw Kok Chin, Krishnan Govindan, Kapt Kwok Hor Kee, Leong Pe Lee, Loganathan Nagappan, Maslin Sham Razman, Dr Michael Tan Seng Huat, Mohamad Mat Isa, Mohamad Shukri Nawi, Mohamad Zahidi Zainudin, Kapt Mohammed Ariff Mahru, Mohd Khariri Abu Hassan, Mohd Nasir Ramli, Mohd Nori Hussin, Mohd Rahim Abdullah, Mohd Zamri Majid, Murugan Menisamy, Mustafa Harun, Ng Tin Shoon, Dr Noor Khatijah Nurani, Datin Nur Wahidah Wong Abdullah, Periasamy Vadivalloo, Rabaiah Mohd Salleh, Ranjit Kaur, Razak Mohd Nur, Roslin Ayob, Mej Rosnan Harun, Toh Suri Wati Salasiah Din, Sanjilatheeban Subramaniam, Asst Comm Sasikala Devi Subramaniam, Asst Comm Sun Teoh Tia, Kapt Supramani Apana, Tan Hock seng, Tan Seow Heng, Tarmidzi Abd Manap, Wani Choong Moh Guan, Wong Kuan Vong, Yan Kim Man, Abdul Rahim Mohd Nor

ACM - DARJAH AHLI CURA SI MANJA KINI
Abdul Latif Lim Abdullah, Lt. Kol Ahmad Termizi Yusoh, Supt Azman Salim, Komander Badarudin Taha, Lt Kol Hamdan A. Samad, Hamidun Abdullah, Supt Ibrahim Abu Bakar, Komander Kamaruddin Omar, Md Shafie Muda, Mohamed Zaini Abdul Rahman, Supt Mohd Ismon Sulaiman, Deputy Supt Muhammed Hasbullah Ali, Nor Aini Tahir, Raja Abdul Rashid Raja Mohamed, Lt Kol Sutimin Farsha, Zainudin Mohd Tahir

AMP - DARJAH AHLI MAHKOTA PERAK
Abas @ Khalid Mohamed, Abdul Aziz Ahmad, Abdul Rahman Abdul Razak, Abdul Razak Abdullah, Abdul Wahap Abdul Hamid, Abdul Wahid Nuruddin, Ahmad Zakaria, Ahmad Kamal Idris Mohd Nawawi, Ahmad Mirza Muhaiyudin, Ahmad Zubir Mohd Taib, Asst Supt Alias Seman, Amarjeet Kaur S. Menender, Amir Fahmy Mohamed Nadzri, Amir Hamzah Jaafar, Anuar Mohd Noh, Ariff Apandi, Asubadi Ratnasamy, Azhab Hassan, Mej Azhar Abdul Aziz, Azhar Mat @ Yusof, Datin Azian Ahmad Shaharbi, Azmah Dahari, Azman Mahmud, A’zman Mohd Harun, Azman Mohd Taharim, Azmi Ibrahim, Badrul Hisham Jaafar, Balakrishna Balaravi, Mej Basaruddin Husin, Baskaran Kuppan, Bistamam Mohd Zainal, Chandra Sagaran Pookan, Cheah Yoke Eng, Cheang Kok Kun, Chee Yeok Chua @ Chee Yoke, Chen Chee Hiong, Cheong Lai Huat, Chew Ban Hoi, Chin Siew Yee, Choi Kok Wai, Chong Yen Nee, Choong Shin Heng, Dzulkifli Hassan Shaari, Fadzil Mohd Lazim, Faizal Reza Abdul Rahim, Fauzi Awang, Left Fazlan Fahme Puzi, Fazwil Abdul Wahid, Foo Fook Keong, Hairul Faizi Mohd Yusof, Haris Omar, Ho Chee Ming, Ismail Ali, Jamalludin Mohd Nor, Jamil Aroffin, Juuliyana Mohd Junid, K. N. Vijayalakshmi V. R. N. Menon, K. Thanasamy V. Kamnusamy, Dept Supt Kamal Rudin Hadi, Kamaruzaman Abu Bakar, Kang Hee Lai, Kang Joo Chut, Kannimuthu Singaram, Khadijah Mohd Zahari, Khairol Azmi Ahmad Arifin, Khairuddin Mohamed, Khairul Anuar Abdul Aziz, Khairul Anuar Lodin, Khairul Azhar Mokhtar, Khatijah Ariffin, Koh Soo Mooi, Koi Haw Lam @ Koi Boon Tee, Konasagaran Narenchi, Kumarasan Krishna, Kumaresan Lingam, Leong Kim Ming, Lim Wan Chun, Ling Ting sing @ Ling Duing Soon, Asst Supt Loh Pey Pey, Loh Wei Seng, Lokman Abd Rahim, Looi Ah Chuan, Looi Eng Cheong, Lourdesamy Arul, Low Heang Keat, Low Sooi Keong, Mansor Pandak Din, Marazlen Mar Azlan Amran, Mat Akhir Abdullah, Mat Roni Zakaria, Mazlan Abd Rahman, Mazlan Abdul Majid, Mazlan Umar, Md Nasir Hassan, Meor Mohamed Albakri Meor Ahmad, Meor Shahimudin Hasim, Meyappan Chetty Rengasamy, Mohamad Abd Rahim Mohamed Nawawi, Mohamad Annuar Ariffin, Mohamad Hafidz Abdul Hamid, Mohamad Yaakub Idris, Mohamed Saedan @Tanian Md Ali, Mohamed Sapian Thauhai Mahyuddin, Mod Fauzi Mohd Yusoff, Mohd Hussin Abdullah, Mohd Junus Md Idris, Mohd Mahir Mohd Tahir, Mohd Nasir Othman, Mohd Nawawi Abd Abd Rashid, Mohd Nazzri Mohd Desa, Mohd Sani Abbas, Mohd Shaharaani Md Arifin, Mohd Tohak Abd Bahri Bat, Mohd Wadzir Abd Bahari, Mohd Wazir Khalid, Mohd Zaini Mohd Nasir, Mohd Zuraimi Zulkaply, Mohd Haniff Mohd Saidin, Muhammat Rafi Mat Zain, Muniandy Subramaniam, Munusamy Arigovindan, Murugesu Muniandy, Nambi Vasanthaa Krishnan @ Krishna, Naranasamy Raman, Neoh Keat Kee, Ng Hai Chee, Nik Noraisu Nik Ibrahim, Noor Azman Ghazali, Nor Shazila Shaarani, Lt Kdr Norazmi Abdul Rahman, Asst Supt Norhashimah Ashari, Nur Azlina Othman, Nurlida Ahmad, Nurul Akmal Mohamed, Nyanaseghgaran Subramaniam, Ong Ah Sun, Ong Ap Nee, Ong Chin Huat, Patllilah Abd Ghani, Pek Hoo Chun, Kol Piyawat Chaloemsri, Poongavanam Ragi, Quay Chin Teik, Ramfizah Ramli, Ravi Krishnan, Rethinam Veerappan, Rohizan Omar, S. Ranjani C. Sinnadurai, Sahrul Azizi Ahmad, Salini Idris, Satwant Singh Gurdev Singh, Selvarance Salmon, Shanmugam A. L. Karuppiah, Shapiei Mustapa

Sharifah Noor Haniza Syed Abdul Aziz, Sim Soon Heng, Siti Fatimah Othman, Datin Siti Tahirah Zainol Abidin, Soong Kok Wai, Steven Nathan Savarimuthu, Subramaniam Semalayappen, Subramaniam Sivaraman, Suid @ Suib Nordin, Sulaiman Suki, Sundara Raj Velayutham, Supramaniam Kuppusamy, Suresh Kumar Siraman, Syed Mohd Nasir Syed Ariffin, T. Kalai Chelvam K. Thevaraju, Tan Ai Hock, Tan Lay Bee, Tazan Manikkam, Teh Gin Kooi, Ten Chui Yuen, Teng Keek Soong, Thangiyah Anaramuthu, Theam Kam Kee, Tiang Ngoung Yew, Tijah Mat Noot, Tiong Mee Ling, Datin Umminajah Salleh, Veeran P. Muniandy, Velayutham P. Narayanan, Dept Supt Vijaya Rao Samachulu, Vijayan Thanaraju, Wong Hon Fatt, wong Lean Fatt, Wong Sai Cheun, Wong Weng Wah, Yahya Zainuddin, Yong Chee Sing, Zaid Abd Aziz, Zainal Abiddin Osman, Mej Zainal Ahmad, Zainuddin Zainal Abidin, Dr Zaiyadi Awang Nor, Zakaria Hussain, Dept Supt Zamani Othman, Zulkanain Zainal Abidin, Zulkifli Abdullah, Parliya Periasamy, M. Abdullah Abd Fatah, Oon Kee Seng

PPT - PINGAT PEKERTI TERPILIH
Abd ghafar Mohd Nordin, Abd Halim Omar, Abd Shukor Ahmad, Abdul Hamid Abdul Hassan, Abdul Hamid Osman, Abdul Jamil Othman, Abdul Manaf Abu Bakar, Abdul Mukti Ab Mutalib, Abdul Shukur Abdul Hamid, Abdul Zali Shafie, Abdullah Md Noh, Adris Daros, Ahmad Bashir Abdul Rahim, Ahmad Patoon, Ahmad Zain, Sjn Ahmad Fauzi Hashim, Ahmad Kadri Hamzah, Ahmad Kamil Mohamad Ghazali, Ahmad Pazil Yeop Bandar, Ahmad Saludin Tahir, Lt Ahmad Sazili Abdul Talib, Ahmad Sofian Abd Rahman, Ahmad Suqairy Alias, Aini Othman, Aishah Ahmad Nadzri, Ali Abd Manan, Amar Hadzley Ahmad Noor, Aminah Mat Khasim, Amran Mat Idris, Ariffin Jafar, Arujinan Munusamy, Insp Asmarani Mohf Nawawi, Azizah Halim, Azizah Sabran, Datin Azizah Salleh, Azizi Ayob Othman, Azizuddin Abdul Manaf, Azmi Fariz Bahadin, Balakrishnan Poniah, Balamurgan Sathisivan, Baskaran Sundarajoo, Bidayatul Hidayah Hasan, Cha Cheng Gim, Chan Cheong, Chan Geok Heng, Chandraganthan Kalimuthoo, Che Basah Ishak, Cheah Seng Nam, Cheong Kim Lian, Chew Yip Meng, Chong Siew Kim, Choy Seong Keong, Dass Anthonysamy, Dzulkiffli Yahaya, Edward I. Savariar, Elangovan Laruppiah, Eliyasak Kamsah, Emy Sazri Mohd Isa, Engku Aznan Engku Abu Bakar, Fakiam Nagappan, Faridah Mat Saman, Faridah Hanum Abd Rashid, Fatimah Mat Yassin, Fatimah Zakaria, Fatimah Abdullah, Fauzi Rashid, Firdaus Farid Abd Rashid, Gambaris Saingaw @ Watimin Saiman, Ganesarao Bentaiah, Goh Ri Fatt, Hadimah Abd Majid, Hafizah Khanan, Hairu Hussin, Halima Ariffin, Hamsiah Yin, Hanim Ramly, Harisal Kefli Harun, Hasmadi Shahrudin, Hasmonaliza Hassan Basari, Hassan Kulop Karim, Hedzir Sulaiman, Hoo Yu Chong, Ibrahim Salleh, Idris Mohammad Sidek, Jamaluddin Basiron, Kapt Jamil Samsuri, Jasudas Ramadhas, Kader Maideen Hussain, Kamal Ruddin Hussin, Kamariah Md Tufandi, Kamarul Idzham Kamal, Kamarulariffin Ayub, Kamarulnizam Mat Shafie, Kamis Man, Karnail Singh Puran Singh, Khairul Razikin Abd Razak, Khazrin Khalil, Krishnamah Ramasamy, Ku Zaharin Shah Ku Mansor, Kuam cheng Wan, Lam Keen Kee, Law Chee Meng, Lee Beng Hong, Lee Chee Youn, Lee Kwai Lin, Lee Ma @ Lee Siew Kin, Lee Poh Hin, Lim Yit Leong, Logeswari Subramaniam, Loo Aim Aim, Low Chee Fun, Magaswari Nadason, Mahandran Sinniah, Maharudin Dolah, Mahmud Ismail, Maimunah Abu Bakar, Manjit Singh Prem Singh, Manogaran Nadarajah, Mansor Ibrahim, Maslin Abdullah, Mat Saad Md Razi, Mathavan Raman, Mazalan Mohd Nor, Md Ali Bakar, Md Ramli Jelani, Md Romil Ismail, Insp Md Salleh Abas, Md Tahir Abd Rahman, Md Yusof Abdul Hamid, Megat Kamarulzaman Megat Yusoff, Meor Azam Meor Harun, Moamat Mastam Sarwi, Mohamad Azlaili Aziz, Mohamad Min, Kapt Mohamad Ishak Mohammad Noor, Mohamad Razlan Razali, Mohamad Zulman Zakaria, Mohamad Zuraimi Razali, Mohamed Musthafa Alli, Mohammad Bakri Abd Rahman, Mohana Kandan, Mohd Afanizam Apandi, Mohd Ali Ismail, Mohd Aminuddin Mohd Dahalan, Mohd Anuar Darus, Mohd Anuar Sulaiman, Mohd Ar Fahiman Abdullah, Mohd Azhar Alias, Mohd Bakeri Dolah, Mohd Damanhuri Latiff, Mohd Faisal Abdul Wahab, Mohd Ghazalli Said, Mohd Hasib Jaafar, Mohd Kamal Abdul Ghani, Mohd Pauzi Alias, Mohd Radzi Abd Hamid, Mohd Rais Mohd Isa, Mohd Ridzuan Mohd Mahyudin, Mohd Rofi Mohd Aseh, Mohd Saad Samsudin, Mohd Shamsul Anuar Ibrahim, Mohd Shuhaimi Ramli, Mohd Syahrizal Azmi, Kapt Syed Mohd Khairul Asraf Tuan Kechil, Mohd Zaini Zainal, Mohd Zamri Mohd, Kapt (R) Mohd Zin Hussain, Mohd Azli Alias, Mohd Ikram Ahmad, Moogan Poosanaval, Muazatul Adawiyah Muhammad, Muhamad Azmi Husin, Muhammad Amin Safie, Muhammad Nasir Adnan, Muhammad Saiful Abdullah @ Muthiah, Muhammad Saufi Mustafa, Muhsin Abdul Kader Kaledeen, Muniandy Ramasamy, Mustapa Cheros, Narayanan Velupillai, Nazarudin Husin, Nazrin Cheong Abdullah, Ng Chee Heng, Ng Chon Choy, Ng Soon Peng, Noor Fatimah Zulkefli, Noor Suraya Abdul Aziz, Datin Nooraziah Samaan, Noorhayati Alias, Nor Aini Mohd Nordin, Nor Azlinda Ayop, Nor Sharim Mohamed Noor, Nordin Mansor, Nodrin Mohd Nor, Normah Abdul Kadir, Normah Mohammed Zawawi, Lt Norshahidan Mohamed Nordin, Norshamsuddin Mohamed Noor, Nurmalis Musa, Omar Sulaiman, Ong Wee Kam, Othman Ahmad, Othman Md Arshad, Othman Saad, Patimah Che Ahmad, Phoon Kum Thong, Ponnazhakan Pushpanathan, Ponnusamy Mariyappan, Puteri Norazian Megat Abdul Aziz, Puziah Abdul Wahab, Raja Nahar Raja Husain, Raja Norlida Jamaliah Raja Shahruzzaman, Ramachendran Kuthuraman, Ramasamy Vetelinggam, Ramlee Ibrahim, Rasdi Yaacob, Retnasabapathy Nadesan, Rizal Aziz, Rogaiyah Mokhtar, Rohana Abdul Majid, Rohana Jamaludin, Rohaini Mohd Nor, Datin Rohimah Mohd Khaironi, Rokiah Mat Resat, Roslay Abdul Rahman, Rosli Hashim, Rosliah Ibrahim, Datin Rosmawati Ariffin, Rosnah Zakaria, Rozaireen Abdul Rahim, Kapt Saadon Abdullah, Saliza Ahmad, Salmizi Saad, Saniah Dona Mustafa, Santi Rengaiah, Sathien Govindasamy, Sew Chee Vei, Shahidin Mohd Yusof, Shahrul Azwan Mohd Lokman, Shairali Mohd Isa, Sham Siah Mat, Shanmugam Narayanasamy, Sharifah Intan Syed Adam, Soleha Noordin, Soo Lip Yiop, Subramaniam Perumal, Sugumaran Parthasarathy, Suhaili Suib, Suriani Ismail, Tajuddin Abdullah Hashim, Tajul Arifin Abdul Jalal, Tan Joo Beng, Tan Swee Ching, Tan Wen Teai, Teoh Chin Peng, Teoh Eng Keong, Teoh Siong Wah, Tham Pong Kiew, Thiru Murugan Diakarasa, Thong Weng Sau, Tilagawathy Supramaniam, Umar Muslam, Visunadan Abimanan, Kapt Wan Abdullah Sani Wan Ibrahim, Wiza Rozahrin Mohamed Radzi, Wong Chee Kong, Wong Hon Yin, Wong Kah Swee, Tilagawathy Supramaniam, Wong Keng Foo, Wu Min Aun, Yam Yau Ho, Yeong Chin Hua, Yong Sau Cheng, Yusof Ismail, Zabidi Abd Samad, Zaharin Abdul Rahman, Zainal Abidin Abd Manas, Zainal Abidin Hanafiah, Zainal Abidin Kadim, Zainun Ramli, Zaitun Ismail, Zakaria Mat Zain, Zam Md Yaakub, Zamri Ismail, Zamri Mat Said, Asnida Isa, Zatusy Syamami Ibrahim

PJK - PINGAT JASA KEBAKTIAN
Abd Rahim Abdullah, Abd Samah Muhidin, Abdul Jalil Wahab, Abdul Mail Mohd Saad, Abdul Wahab Thambi, Ahmad Rizal Zohdi, Ahmad Bashir Jusoh, Ahmad Mohd Nasir, Ahmad Layali Ismail, Ahmad Nazar Md Desa, Ahmad Poad Hashim, Ahmad Radzuan Othman, Ahmad Sabki Ismail, Aishah Abdul Wahid, Amirtha Raj Govindasamy, Ang Lai Thian, Anuar Mohamad, Arif Awang Kechek, L/Kprl Arif Jezime Jemadi, Ariffin Ton, Ayub Hassan, Azahar Yahaya, Azhar Md Amin, Azlan Shaari, Azman Hamid, Azmi Azman, Azmi Darus, Azmi Yahaya, Badrul Hisham Abdul Razak, Baharom Zainuddin, Bahrom Abdul Hamid, Beh Soon Lai, Bijiyan Muniandy, Chai Ah see, Chai Man Song, Chang Yoke Mun, Cheong Jun Hoong, Chew Teong Hock, Chua Thong Lee @ Chuah Thong Lee, Elizabeth Chin Poo Keow, Faizatul Baizura Zakaria, Fauziah Shaafie, Fazliyaton Sulaiman, Feriamma Sinnathamby, Fong Wong Yoke, Sjn Ghaffar Md Nor, Hairozali Hamzah, Hamid Shaikh Abdullah, Hamidah Moamed Noh, Harun Arshid Mohd Daud, Hasnah Ahmad, Hayani Abdullah, Haziyan Mat Som @ Hawari, Hedved Santhiagu, Ho Yin Fong, Idris Alang Man, Ikmar Kamarudin, Isa Abd Wahab, Isam Mohamood, Ismail Arshad, Jailan Haripin, Jamilah Mohamad Hanipah, Kamal Al-Arif Ismail, Kamaruddin Sharif, Kamarul Ariffin Abdul Rahman, Kamidan Wahid, Kanesan Samy, Kevin Yap Soon Choy, Khairuddin Abdul Rahman, Khasnil Khatimah Mohd Jerais, Khatim Tah Haraman Khalid, Khatta Jamaluddin, Dr Krishnan Sellan, Lai Tuck Meng, Lee Yang, Leow Kam Lin, Lie Ah San, Lim Seng Lam, Lim Sook Aun, Lim Sue Chearn, Loo Kah Kit, Loong Soo Pin, Low Soon Kiang, Mahalingam Vannimuthu, Maimah Ahmad Tajudin, Marpu’ah Sujak, Manoharan Shunmugam, Masruyah Basri, Marzuki Abu Mansor, Mawi Abas, Mazlan Ismail, Md Hisham Ismail, Md Yusuf Yahya, Megala Nadasan, Mieor Abdul Jamil Mieor Ahmad, Mior Nadzri Mior Kamaruzaman, Mohamad Mokta, Mohamad Kapli Yaacob, Mohamad Khairi Yeop Nordin, Mohamed Sulaiman, Mohammad Razali Yang, Mohd Akhrir Yang Zakaria, Mohd Asri Mat Piah, Mohd Daud Siran, Mohd Hirmizi Mohd Tahir, Mohd Nor Rasidi Abdul Rashid, Mohd Radzi Awang Bat, Mohd Saidin Sharif, Mohd Sirah Hassim, Mohd Yusof Abd Latif, Mohd Zahiri Bani Hashim, Mohd Zamal Abidin Wahit, Mohd Zamri Daud, Kpl Mokhtar Mohd Razali, Muhaini Jusoh, Muhamad Fuad Zainoldin, Muhamad Suhaili Dahalan, Muhammad Edrus Md Yunus, Mukhtar Abdul Hamid, Nadmi Abdul Karim, Nandakumal Krishnan, Naraman Singh Man Singh, Nasir Redzuan, Nik Ezanee Nek Anom, Nik Muhamad Ikhwan Mustapha, Noor Bee Amir, Noor Hamidah Abd Hamid, Noor Hayati Abu Bakar, Nor Asiah Ahmad, Nor Azlah Hamzah, Nor Kamaliah Basri, Noral Ainy Saini, Norddin Ton, Norlia Azaluddin, Norliza Abd Wahab, Normah Zamzuri, Norshamsul Mustafa Kamal, Nurul Assyqin Zainuddin, Nurul Azwa Sapian, Ong Kah Hin, Othman Yaacob, Ow Pooi Wah, Rahanom Gee Boh, Raja Rodziah Raja Osman, Ramamoorthy Subramaniam, Ramesh Kumar Raghavan Bat, Ramli Abdul Hadi, Razali Yunus, Razammah Karuppiah, Roshana Abd Shukur, Rosli Mohamad, Rosli Sayuti, Rosli Supamah, Roslina Du, L/Kpl Rosnaliza Rosden, Rosnizam Osman, Roziah Yusoff, Saaid Saad, Sabri Zakaria, Salim Mat Som, Samad Musa, Sandra Narayanan, Seeni Abdul Saur Mydin, Shaari Mohamad Tahir, Shaffii Marzuki, Shamsudin Abd Ghani, Shariei Ariffin, Sirrajudin Ghani, Siti Fatimah Sulaiman, Sivalingam Ayyar, Sive Kumaran Veloo, Soo Yoke Wah, Suhaimi Othman, Sundararajan Nagamuthu, Suraya Abdul Kadir, Tajuddin Radzi, Tajuddin Supan, Teh Chin Cheng, Wahiduzzaman Ramesh Abdullah, Wong Kah Swee @ Cheng Kah Swe, Yek Yu Hook, Yusseidi Yusuf, Zaidah Abdul Aziz, Zainal Tasir, Zaini Kassim, Zainuddin Awang, Zairi Zakaria, Zawahir Abdul Kadir Zubir Abdullah, Zulkafely Darus, Zulkefli Mohd Nazeri, Zurina Ibrahim, Zurina Zainal Abidin, Yahaya Youp Ali

PLP - PINGAT LAMA PERKHIDMATAN
Ahmad Shah Osman, Baharin Mohd Shariff, Banjamin Ramudoo, Halimin Abdolah, Indrani Pandian, Kalai Chelvan Arumugam Luies, Nazri Ton, Ng Ah Har, Roslan Abd Hamid, Salabiah Othman, Zainal Abiddin Tajuddin

Wednesday, July 18, 2012

Penang List of Honor 2012

In conjunction with the 74th birthday of the Yang di-Pertua Negeri Tun Abdul Rahman Abbas, 1,138 people conferred state awards of various standings.

1.Darjah Utama Pangkuan Negeri (DUPN) that carries the title Datuk Seri Utama.
Sole recipient was the Chief Justice Tun Arifin Zakaria.

2. Darjah Panglima Pangkuan Negeri (DPPN), which carries the title Datuk Seri.
Three people will receive the honor. They are the Country Heights Group of Companies founder Tan Sri Lee Kim Yew, Mini-Circuits Technologies Malaysia chairman Datuk Seri Kelvin Kiew Kwong Sen and business tycoon Tan Sri Tan Kok Ping.

3. Darjah Gemilang Pangkuan Negeri (DGPN) award that carries the title Datuk Seri.
 Eight people are awarded and among them are, Barkath Group CEO Datuk Barkath Ali Abu Backer, Oriental Holdings Bhd and Boon Siew Honda Sdn Bhd chairman Datuk Loh Cheng Yean and High Court judge Zakaria Sam. It also include the Buddhist Compassion Relief Tzu Chi founder Master Cheng Yen and former Penang State Secretary Datuk Zainol Abidin Salleh.

4. Darjah Yang Mulia Pangkuan Negeri (DMPN) that carries the title Datuk.
Among the recipients are Penang Malay Association deputy chairman Datuk Azmi Merican, Manikkam Enterprise managing director Datuk M. Suppiah and St John Ambulance Malaysia (SJAM) Penang commander Datuk Dr Yee Thiam Sun.

5. Darjah Setia Pangkuan Negeri (DSPN) that carries the title Datuk.
Among the 57 recipients are the Court of Appeal judge Anantham Kasinather, High Court judge Varghese George Varughese, National Heart Institute senior consultant cardiothoracic surgeon Dr Jeffrey Jeswant Dillion, Universiti Utara Malaysia (UUM) vice-chancellor Prof Datuk Dr Mohamed Mustafa Ishak, Malvest Group of Companies executive chairman Tan Ah Lee and Penang Indian Chamber of Commerce and Industry committee member M. Navaratnam.

The other recipients include the state executive councillor Abdul Malik Abul Kassim, PAS central committee member Dr Mujahid Yusof, Penang Municipal Council president Patahiyah Ismail, Penang Symphony Orchestra founder and director Woon Wen Kin, Penang Hospital director Dr Yasmin Sulaiman and The Accreditation Committee for Neurology, National Specialist Register president Prof Dr Tan Chong Tin.

6. Dar­­­jah Johan Negeri (DJN)
There are 64 recipients include the  are Penang Consumer Protection Association president K. Koris and Indian Association of Penang vice-president N.G. Ganapathy. The next are the State Public Order and Traffic chief Supt Che Wan Aziz Che Wan Husin and Penang Water Supply Corporation corporate affairs manager K. Jeyabalan are among the 33 recipients of Bintang Cemerlang Negeri (BCN).

7. Pingat Kelakuan Terpuji (PKT).
A total of 179 people are going to receive the award.

8. Pingat Jasa Kebaktian (PJK).
A total of 341 people will receive the honor.

9. Pingat Jasa Masyarakat (PJM).  A total of 333 recipients will be honoured and

10. Total of 114 for the Pingat Bakti Setia (PBS).

Sunday, July 15, 2012

Dato' Ow was conferred the Datoship



 Dato' Ow Soon Kooi was conferred the title Darjah Indera Mahkota Pahang (DIMP) which carries the title Dato'. The title was accorded by Kebawah Duli Yang Maha Mulia Sultan Pahang on his 81st birthday.

Monday, June 4, 2012

Kedah Honours

In conjunction with the Sultan of Kedah Tuanku Abdul Halim Mu'adzam Shah Sultan Badlishah's 84th birthday celebrated in a ceremony at Istana Anak Bukit in Kedah on 14 Jan 2012, the Sultan will be conferring awards to the worthy recipients


Some of them are listed below:


a. Darjah Seri Setia Diraja Kedah (S.S.D.K) award which carries the title "Datuk Seri".
- Datuk Seri Chor Chee Heung - Housing and Local Government Minister 
- Tan Sri Zulkifeli Mohd Zin - Armed Forces chief 


b.  Darjah Paduka Seri Setia Sultan Abdul Halim Mu'adzam Shah (D.H.M.S) which carries the title Datuk Paduka
Tan Sri Dr Lim Kok Wing - Universiti Lim Kok Wing founder and president 
Datuk Zulkifli Zainal Abidin -Army chief
- Datuk Seri Khalid Abu Bakar -  Deputy Inspector-General of Police.


c. Darjah Gemilang Seri Mahkota Kedah (D.G.M.K) which carries the title Datuk Wira.
Datuk James Lee Yoon Wah,-  United U-Li Corporation Berhad managing director 
- Datuk Salleh Mat Rashid -  Internal Security and Public Order director 
- Datuk Seri Ahmad Hasbullah Mohd Nawawi  Army deputy chief  
- Prof Datuk Dr Khairul Annas Jusoh Special Officer to the Prime Minister  

d. Darjah Kebesaran Mahkota Kedah (D.P.M.K) which carries the title "Datuk".
- Datuk Othman Abd Razak Adviser to the Prime Minister was the sole recipient of the 

e. Forty-four people will be conferred with the Darjah Setia Diraja Kedah (D.S.D.K) award which carries the title "Datuk".
Among the D.S.D.K. recipients are:
-  Saifuddin Nasution Ismail Member of Parliament for Machang 
- two Kedah state executive councillors, Aishah Ghazali and S.Manikumar
Senator Boon Som a/l Inong, 
- Datuk Muhammad Ikmal Opat Abdullah a businessman and 
- Datuk Ahmad Ibrahim Kedah police chief 

Saturday, June 2, 2012

Agong Birthday 2012

Daulat Tuaku,
That is the salutation of the days of the Malay Sultan.
The same words are repeated today to commemorate the birthday of the new Agong.

His Majesty The X1V Agong is Tuanku Abdul Halim Mu'adzam Shah the Sultan from Kedah.

A number of 1523 were conferred various awards and titles in conjunction with the birthday celebration.

Some of those are given below...

a. Darjah Seri Setia Mahkota Malaysia (SSM) with the title Tun
- Tan Sri Arifin Zakaria
He is the sole recipient of the title.

b. Darjah Panglima Mangku Negara (PMN) with the title Tan Sri
- Tan Sri Md Raus Sharif
- Tan Sri Zulkifeli Moh Zin

c. Darjah Panglima Setia Mahkota (PSM) with the name Tan Sri

Thirty nine were accorded the titles. Among them were..
- Datuk Hamidon Ali
- Datuk Shansul Azhar Abbas
- Dr Micheal Yeoh

d. Darjah Panglima Jasa Negara (PJN) with title the title Datuk.
65 people were awarded the title. Among them were...
- Dr Christopher Lee
- Dr Zaini Ujang
- S Murugesan

More of the news is given below...

SERI SETIA MAHKOTA MALAYSIA (SSM) AWARD WHICH CARRIES THE TITLE "TUN"
1. Chief Justice Tan Sri Arifin Zakaria

PANGLIMA MANGKU NEGARA (PMN) AWARD WHICH CARRIES THE TITLE "TAN SRI"
1. Appeals Court president Tan Sri Md Raus Sharif
2. Armed Forces chief Gen Tan Sri Zulkifeli Mohd Zin

PANGLIMA SETIA MAHKOTA (PSM) AWARD WHICH CARRIES THE TITLE "TAN SRI"
1. Federal Court judge Datuk Suriyadi Halim Omar
2. Former Malaysia's Permanent Representative to the United Nations Datuk Hamidon Ali
3. Education director-general Datuk Seri Abd Ghafar Mahmud
4. Sarawak state secretary Datuk Amar Mohamad Morshidi Abdul Ghani
5. Sabah state secretary Datuk Seri Panglima Sukarti Wakiman
6. Inland Revenue Board chief executive officer (CEO) Datuk Dr Mohd Shukor Mahfar
7. Kedah Council of Regency chairman/Tunku Bendahara Kedah Datuk Seri Utama Tunku Annuar Sultan Badlishah
8. Kedah Council of Regency member/ Tunku Panglima Besar Kedah Datuk Seri Diraja Tunku Puteri Intan Safinaz Tuanku Abdul Halim Mu'adzam Shah
9. Symphony House Berhad Group Chief Executive Datuk Mohamed Azman Yahya
10. President and Chief Executive of Petronas, Datuk Shamsul Azhar Abbas
11. International Organisation of Employers president Datuk Azman Shah Haron
12. Chairman of the Special Committee to Review Secondary Schools Text Books/Persatuan Sejarah Malaysian chairman, Datuk Omar Md Hashim
13. Asian Strategy & Leadership Incorp. Sdn Bhd CEO Datuk Dr Michael Yeoh Oon Kheng
14. Malaysian Government Retirees Association (PPKM) president Datuk Paduka Raja Wan Mahmood Pawan Teh
15. Peninsular Malaysia Transport Workers Union secretary-general Datuk Zainal @ Jantan Rampak
16. Messrs Skrine consultant and arbitrator Datuk George Vadaketh Chacko,
17. Sri Murugan Centre director Datuk Dr M. Thambirajah
18. Dayacop Securities Services Sdn Bhd director Datuk Wira OnnMahmud
19. SKVE Holdings Sdn Bhd chief executive Datuk Paduka Rahmat Abu Bakar
20. Kedah Fatwa Committee chairman Datuk Paduka Sheikh Abdul Majid Mohd Noor
21. Pacific Heights Sdn Bhd managing director Datuk Stephen Voon Chee Keong
22. Hiap Teck Venture Berhad deputy executive chairman Datuk Law Tien
Seng
23. Epic Valley Holdings Sdn Bhd MD Datuk Fng Ah Sen
24. Modular Construction Services (M) Sdn Bhd director Datuk Goh Ming Choon
25. Army chief Gen Datuk Zulkifli Zainal Abidin
26. Former Army chief Gen (Rtd) Datuk Ismail Hassan
27. Former Air Force chief Lt Gen (Rtd) Datuk Seri Abdul Ghani Abdul Aziz
28. Deputy Inspector-General of Police Datuk Seri Khalid Abu Bakar
29. OSK Investment Bank Berhad non-executive director Ong Leong Huat@ Wong Joo Hwa
30. Former Dewan Negara president Datuk Wong Foon Meng
31. Johor Baharu Member of Parliament (MP) Datuk Seri Shahrir Ab Samad
32. Council of Former Elected Representatives (Mubarak) president Datuk SeriAbdul Aziz Abdul Rahman
33. Umno permanent chairman Datuk Paduka Badruddin Amiruldin
34. MCA advisor Datuk Lim Kang Hoo
35. Former MIC deputy president Datuk S. Subramaniam
36. Datuk Yee Ming Seng (Parti Pesaka Bumiputra Bersatu)
37. Datuk HM Shah (Shah's Village Hotel)
38. Singapore Civil Service head Peter Ong Boon Kwee

SPORTS FIGURES AWARDED THE PSM WHICH CARRIES THE TITLE "TAN SRI"

1. National football legend Datuk Abdul Ghani Minhat


PANGLIMA JASA NEGARA (PJN) AWARD WHICH CARRIES THE TITLE 'DATUK'

1. Malaysian Parliament administration head Datuk Ngah Senik
2. Sibu High Court Judge Yew Jen Kie
3. International Trade and Industry Ministry secretary-general Datuk Dr Rebecca Sta Maria
4. Sungai Buloh Hospital head of Medical Department and senior consultant physician Dr Christopher Lee Kwok Choong
5. Kuala Lumpur Hospital Neurosurgery Department head Dr Mohammed Saffari Mohammed
6. Natural Resources and Environment Ministry secretary-general Datuk Zoal Azha Yusof
7. Drainage and Irrigation Department director-general Datuk Ahmad Husaini Sulaiman
8. Federal Territories and Urban Wellbeing Ministry secretary-general Datuk Ahmad Phesal Talib
9. Former Kelantan state secretary Datuk Mohd Aiseri Alias
10. Kedah state secretary Datuk Rasli Basir
11. National Nanotechnology Directorate secretary Prof Dr Halimaton Hamdan
12. Bank Negara deputy governor Datuk Muhammad Ibrahim
13. Employees Provident Fund Deputy CEO (Investment) Datuk Shahril Ridza
Ridzuan
14. Bank Islam Malaysia Berhad chairman Datuk Muhamad Chali@ Zamani Abdul Ghani
15. Malaysian Investment Development Authority (Mida) CEO Datuk Noharuddin Nordin@ Harun
16. Universiti Teknologi Malaysia vice-chancellor Prof Datuk Zaini Ujang
17. International Islamic Thought & Civilisation fellow Prof Muhammad Uthman El-Muhammady
18. Pardons Board member (Security Cases) Datuk Seri Sentosa Setia Diraja JJ Raj
19. Vice president and chairman of Upstream Malaysia Shell Malaysia Limited Mohd Anuar Taib
20. Tradewinds Malaysia Berhad Group MD Bakry Hamzah
21. CEO and Medical Director of Kuala Lumpur Healthcare Medical Centre Prof Dr Mohamed Rafiq Mohamed Ibrahim
22. Asian Squash Federation president Datuk Abdullah Sani Abd Karim
23. Bank Pembangunan Islam vice-president (Policy) Datuk Dr Syed Jaafar Syed Aznan
24. Iskandar Regional Development Authority CEO Ismail Ibrahim
25. Former Malaysian Anti-Corruption Commission director of investigations C. Thavarajah
26. Telugu Association of Malaysia president Dr S. Achaiah Kumar Rao
27. Malaysian Malay Chamber of Commerce president Syed Ali Mohamed Alattas
28. World Islamic Economic Forum Foundation MD Syed Abu Bakar S Mohsin Almohdzar
29. MD and CEO of 1Malaysia Development Berhad (1MDB) Shahrol Azral Ibrahim
30. Kuala Lumpur Regional Centre For Arbitration (KLRCA) director, N. Sundra Rajoo
31. UMW Toyota Motor Sdn Bhd president Ismet Suki
32. Weststar Group of Companies financial advisor Syed Izuan Syed Kamarulbahrin
33. Brand Western Sdn Bhd executive director Yap Sooi Yin
34. Ong Siew Swan
35. Ong Gaik Thiang
36. Darulaman Golf and Country Club director Datuk Nor Azman Hamidun
37. FZ Marketing Sdn Bhd MD Datuk Mohd Faizal Zainol
38. Goh Ah Lek
39. Air Force deputy chief Lt Gen Datuk Roslan Saad
40. Royal Malaysian Navy (RMN) Fleet Commander First Admiral Datuk Wira Jamil Osman
41. Army field commander Lt Gen Datuk Zulkiple Kassim
42. Brig Gen (Rtd) Jusoh Daud
43. Criminal Investigation Deparment director CP Datuk Seri Mohd Bakri Mohd
Zinin
44. Special Task Force director (Operations/Counter Terrorism) CP Datuk Mohamad Fuzi Harun
45. Former Police Field Force (PFF) Southeast Brigade commander SAC A. Navaratnam
46. Retired Senior Police Officers Association (RESPA) president ACP Mohamad Jamil Mohamad Hassan
47. Perak Menteri Besar's political secretary, Datuk Ahmad Shalimin Ahmad Shafie
48. Sg Tiang assemblyman , Suraya Yaacob
49. Kota Kinabalu Umno chief, Datuk Faisyal Yusof Hamdan Diego
50. Bukit Serampang assemblyman, Tahir Mohd Taat
51. Johor MCA deputy chairman Hoo Seong Chang
52. MCA member , Dr Tan Chik Heok
53. MIC secretary-general S.Murugesan
54. Sarawak assemblyman Frederick Bayoi Manggie
55. SUPP Sri Aman former chairman, Tan Chong Meng @ Chan Chong Meng
56. People's Progressive Party (PPP) member, Datuk Seri Hii Chii Kok @Hii Chee Kok
57. PPP member, Zakaria Abd Rahman
58. Liberal Democratic Party (LDP) Supreme Council member, Kwan Wing Hung
59. Parti Bersatu Sabah (PBS) Supreme Council member, Samson Chin Chee Tsu
60.Sarawak Progressive Democratic Party (SPDP) secretary-general and vice president, Balang Rining
61. Sarawak Progressive Democratic Party (SPDP) assistant treasurer-general Senator Pau Chiong Ung
62. Dewan Negara deputy president, Senator Doris Sophia Brodi
63. Malaysian Indian United Party (MIUP) deputy president, M. Nityananthan
64. Bayu assemblyman, Azmi Che Hussain


PANGLIMA JASA NEGARA (PJN) AWARD WHICH CARRIES THE TITLE "DATUK” FOR FOREIGN NATIONALS – (HONORARY)

65. UMW Toyota Motor Sdn Bhd deputy chariman, Takashi Hibi

INDIVIDUAL FROM THE MEDIA SECTOR AWARDED THE JOHAN SETIA MAHKOTA (JSM)

1.Astro creative advisor/TV host Aznil Nawawi

INDIVIDUAL FROM THE MEDIA SECTOR AWARDED THE AHLI MANGKU NEGARA (AMN)

1. Malaysian National News Agency (Bernama) Economic News Service Assistant Editor S. Durga Varma

INDIVIDUAL FROM THE ENTERTAINMENT SECTOR TO RECEIVE THE AMN

1. Zakaria Ahmad (A. Galak)

--From BERNAMA